Taiten Kusunoki (楠大典)
Birth name: Daisuke Fukuda (福田大典)
Nicknames: Taitensan, Taitem, Tonkotsu Birthplace: Machida, Tokyo Birthday: 18 March 1967 (age 51) Blood type: B Height: 173 cm Agency: Amuleto Active: 1990-Present http://amuleto.jp/talents/KusunokiTaiten.html http://ameblo.jp/kusunoki-taiten/ https://twitter.com/TaitemKusunoki |
PRECURE ROLES
Professor Sabark: Heartcatch Precure!
OTHER ROLES
Al: Ergo Proxy
Madd Aves, President Joseph Copeland, Shinn’s, Herbert von Reinhardt: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
Azrael: Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark
Bagyaa, Chiensou: Bikkuriman 2000
Bahadur: The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Mamoru Banba, Onihei Yamamoto: Eyeshield 21
Black Convoy: Transformers: Robots in Disguise
Espoir Blacksuit: Kaiji
Boris: Black Lagoon
Frederick Gustavus Burnaby: The Empire of Corpses
Ryuu Charoun: Virtua Fighter
Daiki: Working Kids My Ham Group
Charles de Guise: Fist of the Blue Sky
Dokufu: Banner of the Stars II
Elean Douger: Baccano!
Epyon: SD Gundam Force
Eric: Master Keaton
Fujiwara no Michitaka: Chouyaku Hyakunin Isshu Uta Koi
Hyouma Funaki: Shigurui: Death Frenzy
Galaxy Convoy: Transformers: Cybertron
Gald: The Testament of Sister New Devil Burst
Gallus: MapleStory
Gantetsu, Ibiki Morino: Naruto
Gashadokuro: Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Gaude: Popolocrois
Golda: Tank Knights Fortress
Zengo Gotou, Hideki Kana, Someda: Detective Conan
Argo Gracy: Beyblade Metal Masters
Harimao: Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao’s Treasure
Heat: Tokyo Underground
Heliostom: Battle Spirits
Tishizou Hijikata, Kazuma Kuki, Yukimura Sanada: Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
Mahiru Hinobori: Battle Spirits Heroes
Dennis Johnson: One Outs
Raijin Kawasaki, Mokuzou Shiiki, Electrode Spark: This is the Police Station in Front of Kameari Park in Katsushika
Soshi Kikukawa: Venus & Mamoru
Casual Kimono: Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
Professor Utonium Kitazawa: Powerpuff Girls Z
Koshare: Lupin III: Princess of the Breeze
Kyuusaku Kujou: Battle Spirits
Kyle: Lupin III vs. Detective Conan
Lebanon: Darker than Black
Edrad Leones, Zommari Leroux: Bleach
Liogre: Beast Saga
Rolling Logan: One Piece
Antonio Lopez: Tiger & Bunny
Morel Mackernasey: Hunter x Hunter
Masanobu Maki: Love Lab
Marcello: Gunslinger Girl
Margulis: Xenosaga: The Animation
Roberto Materrazzi: Galilei Donna
Mathias: Neo Angelique Abyss
Sayuju Matsushita: Whistle!
Mennovil: The Familiar of Zero
Coach Yuusaku Miura: Baby Steps
Mou Bu: Kingdom
Nail: Dragon Ball Z Kai
Nanai: A Good Librarian Like a Good Shephard
Yotarou Natsuki: Giant Killing
Red Eye: Assassination Classroom
Sandval Reuters: Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
Rude: Final Fantasy VII Advent Children
Tadatsugu Sakai: Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Genichirou Sanada: The Prince of Tennis
Rentarou Satsuma: Digimon Data Squad
Sly: Heart-Throbbing Legend: The Magic Square Spins
Tony Stone: Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
Tachicchu: Stitch!
Taikou: The Beast Player
Bolt Tanner: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
Tasker: Kiba
Trunks: Sgt. Frog
Urouge: One Piece
Allen Walsh: The Unlimited: Kyousuke Hyoubu
Yabuta: Sket Dance
Kou Yonamine: Dragonaut the Resonance
Don Zaloog: Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
Professor Sabark: Heartcatch Precure!
OTHER ROLES
Al: Ergo Proxy
Madd Aves, President Joseph Copeland, Shinn’s, Herbert von Reinhardt: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
Azrael: Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark
Bagyaa, Chiensou: Bikkuriman 2000
Bahadur: The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Mamoru Banba, Onihei Yamamoto: Eyeshield 21
Black Convoy: Transformers: Robots in Disguise
Espoir Blacksuit: Kaiji
Boris: Black Lagoon
Frederick Gustavus Burnaby: The Empire of Corpses
Ryuu Charoun: Virtua Fighter
Daiki: Working Kids My Ham Group
Charles de Guise: Fist of the Blue Sky
Dokufu: Banner of the Stars II
Elean Douger: Baccano!
Epyon: SD Gundam Force
Eric: Master Keaton
Fujiwara no Michitaka: Chouyaku Hyakunin Isshu Uta Koi
Hyouma Funaki: Shigurui: Death Frenzy
Galaxy Convoy: Transformers: Cybertron
Gald: The Testament of Sister New Devil Burst
Gallus: MapleStory
Gantetsu, Ibiki Morino: Naruto
Gashadokuro: Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Gaude: Popolocrois
Golda: Tank Knights Fortress
Zengo Gotou, Hideki Kana, Someda: Detective Conan
Argo Gracy: Beyblade Metal Masters
Harimao: Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao’s Treasure
Heat: Tokyo Underground
Heliostom: Battle Spirits
Tishizou Hijikata, Kazuma Kuki, Yukimura Sanada: Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos
Mahiru Hinobori: Battle Spirits Heroes
Dennis Johnson: One Outs
Raijin Kawasaki, Mokuzou Shiiki, Electrode Spark: This is the Police Station in Front of Kameari Park in Katsushika
Soshi Kikukawa: Venus & Mamoru
Casual Kimono: Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
Professor Utonium Kitazawa: Powerpuff Girls Z
Koshare: Lupin III: Princess of the Breeze
Kyuusaku Kujou: Battle Spirits
Kyle: Lupin III vs. Detective Conan
Lebanon: Darker than Black
Edrad Leones, Zommari Leroux: Bleach
Liogre: Beast Saga
Rolling Logan: One Piece
Antonio Lopez: Tiger & Bunny
Morel Mackernasey: Hunter x Hunter
Masanobu Maki: Love Lab
Marcello: Gunslinger Girl
Margulis: Xenosaga: The Animation
Roberto Materrazzi: Galilei Donna
Mathias: Neo Angelique Abyss
Sayuju Matsushita: Whistle!
Mennovil: The Familiar of Zero
Coach Yuusaku Miura: Baby Steps
Mou Bu: Kingdom
Nail: Dragon Ball Z Kai
Nanai: A Good Librarian Like a Good Shephard
Yotarou Natsuki: Giant Killing
Red Eye: Assassination Classroom
Sandval Reuters: Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
Rude: Final Fantasy VII Advent Children
Tadatsugu Sakai: Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
Genichirou Sanada: The Prince of Tennis
Rentarou Satsuma: Digimon Data Squad
Sly: Heart-Throbbing Legend: The Magic Square Spins
Tony Stone: Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
Tachicchu: Stitch!
Taikou: The Beast Player
Bolt Tanner: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
Tasker: Kiba
Trunks: Sgt. Frog
Urouge: One Piece
Allen Walsh: The Unlimited: Kyousuke Hyoubu
Yabuta: Sket Dance
Kou Yonamine: Dragonaut the Resonance
Don Zaloog: Yu-Gi-Oh! GX