PRECURE ROLES
Frozen: Pretty Cure Max Heart the Movie 2
Girinma: Yes! Pretty Cure 5
OTHER ROLES
Mr. 3, Brenheim: One Piece
Space Detective 556: Sgt. Frog
Acromach: Little Giant Microman
Akihiko Aikawa: Dear Boys
Teppa Aizen: Grenadier - The Senshi of Smile
Aki: Sensitive Pornograph
Akira: Pokemon
Akira: Cinderella Boy
Alexander: Z/X Ignition
Shirou Amada: Mobile Suit Gundam - The 08th MS Team
Tenkyou Amamiya: The Goblin’s Box
Taiki Aono, Val Ginga: Fairy Tale Musketeer Little Red Riding Hood
Atsushi Arisawa: Kiss Me, Teacher
Shougo Asagi: Tsubasa Chronicle
Atlas: Astro Boy
Murata Azrael: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Babaki, Hiei: YuYu Hakusho
Balmung, Bardor: .hack
Bandou: Naruto Shippuden
Blackwargreymon: Digimon Adventure 02
Airs Blue: Infinite Ryvius
Pierre Bordoine: Lord Marksman and Vanadis
Buson: Pokemon Crystal - The Legend of Raikou
Cain: Fire Emblem - Mystery of the Emblem
Carlos, Kenjirou Gushi: Gokusen
Pedro Casmeyer: Jungle King Tar
Chin Rin: Beyond the Heavens
Chuck: Golgo 13
Old Coco: Gurren Lagann
Bone Cold: Kinnikuman II
Masamune Date: Samurai Warriors
Genbu de Libra: Saint Seiya Omega
Diabel: Sword Art Online
Drazeros: Cross Fight B-Daman
Ebizou: Monster Power Suihei Popai
Yosaku Eda: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon S
Forte: MegaMan
Tetsuo Fujimi: Hikarian
Kojirou Fuuma: Samurai Warriors
Gai: Paperman the Animation
Ryu Geel: Infinite Ryvius
Cliff Gilbert: Project Arms
Giovanni: Romeo and the Black Brothers
General Gorou: Yatterman Night
Yushirou Gowa: Gasaraki
Grain: Fighting Librarians - The Book of Bantorra
Grest: Beet the Vandel Buster
Haggar: Hellsing
Junichi Hidou, Shinji: Hareluya II Boy
Joe Higashi: Battle Fighters Garo Legend 2
Kiyogoku Higashi: Ace of Diamond
Coach Hijikata: Bow Wow Celebrity Poodle Let’s Go! Tetsunoshin
Toshizou Hijikata: Irohanihoheto
Hikitsu: The Mysterious Play
Kouta Hirano: Highschool of the Dead
Hiroshi: Vampire Princess Miyu
Tatsuyuki Hiyama, Mitsuhiko Rokujou: Kindaichi Case Files
Ichirou Hongou: G-On Riders
Kojirou Hyuuga: Captain Tsubasa J
Shounosuke Idatsu: Lime-Colored Exotic War Record
Gennan Iika: Nintama Rantarou
Wolf Imagin: Kamen Rider Den-O Imagin Anime
Isao: Pokemon Advanced Generation
Ishimatsu: Heaven and Earth
Yutaka Itazu: Eden of the East
Tesshou Iwashiro: Fresh Baked!! Japan
Shikanosuke Izumo: Nintama Rantarou
Jetson: Mach Go Go Go
JJ: Angel Links
Joe: Slayers Next
Johnny: The Tatami Galaxy
Loki Jonheim: Unlimited Fafnir
Jouichirou: Virus
Jude: The Seven Deadly Sins
Kada: True Love Princess Unmatched
Kah: Moetan
Kaishibou: Kingdom II
Isato Kaiza: Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer
Jun Kamada: Shonan Pure Love Gang!
Kamikoda: Gate
Kamise: Badboys
Kantoku: All-Around Rabbit
Kaori: The Tatami Galaxy
Suguru Kashiwagi: Maria Watches Over Us
Katsura: Rin-ne
Kawabata: One Outs
Youji Kawanaka: Bad Boys 3 - Best Friend
Kaz: Very! Luckyman
Ken: Black Jack
Ken: Doraemon
Kenken: Haven’t You Heard? I’m Sakamoto
Kho Cheng Shin: Planetes
Kiba: Mazinkaiser SKL
Seiichi Kinoshita: White Box
Kinta: The Amazing Zorori
Kirry: Aesop World
Yuito Kisaragi: Twin Thief Angels
Akito Kobayashi: Shin Megami Tensei - Tokyo Revelation
Hayato Kobayashi: Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - A New Translation
Hitomonji Kobayashi: Cheeky Angel
Kogorou: Sgt. Frog
Maki Kohirui: Kamisama Kiss
Kojuurou: They are My Noble Masters
Saizou Komiya: Rosario+Vampire
Tetsuya Kouji: Godannar
Jun Kurihama: Gate
Kurotsugu, Noland, Palmer: Pokemon
Jirou Kusune: Sunshine Tree
Jackal Kuwahara: The Prince of Tennis
Makoto Kyogoku: Case Closed
Lavi: Bonobono
Leon: Quiz Magic Academy
Levasashi: Croquette!
Loki: Unlimited Fafnir
Alvin Lutz: Blassreiter
Mach: Pluster World
Harunobu Madarame: Genshiken
Ikkaku Madarame: Bleach
Kouki Maeno: Mnemosyne
Kouji Magaki: Air Gear
Mahimahi: Gegege no Kitarou
Marui: Very! Luckyman
William “Bill” Matheson: Marmalade Boy
Tadayoshi Matsudaira: Shinsaku Sanada Juuyuushi
Houji Matsumoto: Bad Boys 2
Grand McDaniel: Infinite Ryvius
McKennar: Kendo Rage
Harry McKenzie: School Rumble
Mean Green Soup Alien: Bobobobo Bobobo
Mephilas: Ultraman - Super Fighter Legend
Kaoru Mikogami: Luv Wave
Rintarou Miyamoto: Agriculture & Forestry
Tosh Via Monji: Arc the Lad
Mori: My House
Terumoto Mouri: Hyouge Mono
Yardio Voda Munagoul: Polyphonica
Makoto Nakano: Today it’s My Turn!!
Takeshi Nakazato: Initial D
Daisuke Narumi: Kuroko’s Basketball
Nion: True Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo
Kankurou Nishiyama: Ramen Fighter Miki
Yutaka Nomura: Bad Boys 4
Norio: Hamtaro
Obide: Savings Warrior Cashman
Olson: Record of Lodoss War
Oofuji: Silver Balls
Daigorou Ookuma: Rurouni Kenshin
Yoshiyuki Ootomo: Bounty Dog
Ort: The Vision of Escaflowne
Ox: Shooting Star MegaMan
Oyage: Humanity Has Declined
Panders: Hells Angels
Paulo: Inspector Fabre
Pootan: Cromartie High School
Sulfur Pot: Accel World
RaGaiGar: D-Frag!
Rampage: Transforms Beast Wars Metals
Rei Saiko: MegaMan NT Warrior
Ri Kouyuu: The Story of Saiunkoku
Patrick Ried: Area 88
Rody: Next War Chronicles Ehrgeiz
Rogamar: Daigunder
Ryuu: Fake Love
Genson Ryuu: Kenichi the Mightiest Disciple
Rai Ryuuga: Thunder Jet
Shuuji Sagawa: H2
Aoshi Saginuma: M3 the Dark Metal
Uzu Sanageyama: Kill La Kill
Kojirou Sasaki, Yuuki: Duel Masters
Gunther Schmidt: Firestorm
Seiza: Shaman King
Maito Senpuuji: The Brave Express Might Gaine
Seraphimon: Digimon Adventure 02
Shin: Cowboy Bebop
Gai Shishiou: The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Ritsuo Shouto: Stellvia of the Universe
Shuren: Fist of the North Star
Shuuhei: Hikaru’s Go
Skyfire: Transformers Superlink
Slashangemon: Digimon Xros Wars
Professor Frankram Stein: Macademy Wasshoi!
Susanoo: Izumo
Syndrome: Earth SOS - Go, Cololin
Teppei Takamiya: B’t-X
Tamaya: Nolamimi
Tamura: Today in Class 5-2
Taramo: Amagi Brilliant Park
Tarou: Marvelous Melmo (redub)
Tatsuo: The Family’s Defensive Alliance
Ichirou Toba: Double J
Hidetada Tokugawa: Shinsaku Sanda Juuyuushi
Torkwrench: Monster Rancher
Tsunawataro: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon SuperS
Tadayuki Tsuruta: Navy Fleet
Takeichi Usada, John Yamada, Daisuke Yamori: Crayon Shin-Chan
Tetsu Ushio: Yu-Gi-Oh!
Viral: Gurren Lagann
Bruno von Knapfstein: Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Kankurou Wakatouyamata: Double Love Alternative
William: Marmalade Boy
Windy: Ryuu Knight
Kunio Yamanobe: Sket Dance
Daisuke Yamori: Seiyu’s Life!
Yeti: The Amazing Zorori (DEBUT ROLE)
Hirohiko Yokomi: Tetsuko’s Journey
Yoshida: Nanaka 6/17
Yoshimune: Yoshimune
Eiichi Yoshino: Fish in the Trap
Yoshiteru Zaimokuza: My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
Frozen: Pretty Cure Max Heart the Movie 2
Girinma: Yes! Pretty Cure 5
OTHER ROLES
Mr. 3, Brenheim: One Piece
Space Detective 556: Sgt. Frog
Acromach: Little Giant Microman
Akihiko Aikawa: Dear Boys
Teppa Aizen: Grenadier - The Senshi of Smile
Aki: Sensitive Pornograph
Akira: Pokemon
Akira: Cinderella Boy
Alexander: Z/X Ignition
Shirou Amada: Mobile Suit Gundam - The 08th MS Team
Tenkyou Amamiya: The Goblin’s Box
Taiki Aono, Val Ginga: Fairy Tale Musketeer Little Red Riding Hood
Atsushi Arisawa: Kiss Me, Teacher
Shougo Asagi: Tsubasa Chronicle
Atlas: Astro Boy
Murata Azrael: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Babaki, Hiei: YuYu Hakusho
Balmung, Bardor: .hack
Bandou: Naruto Shippuden
Blackwargreymon: Digimon Adventure 02
Airs Blue: Infinite Ryvius
Pierre Bordoine: Lord Marksman and Vanadis
Buson: Pokemon Crystal - The Legend of Raikou
Cain: Fire Emblem - Mystery of the Emblem
Carlos, Kenjirou Gushi: Gokusen
Pedro Casmeyer: Jungle King Tar
Chin Rin: Beyond the Heavens
Chuck: Golgo 13
Old Coco: Gurren Lagann
Bone Cold: Kinnikuman II
Masamune Date: Samurai Warriors
Genbu de Libra: Saint Seiya Omega
Diabel: Sword Art Online
Drazeros: Cross Fight B-Daman
Ebizou: Monster Power Suihei Popai
Yosaku Eda: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon S
Forte: MegaMan
Tetsuo Fujimi: Hikarian
Kojirou Fuuma: Samurai Warriors
Gai: Paperman the Animation
Ryu Geel: Infinite Ryvius
Cliff Gilbert: Project Arms
Giovanni: Romeo and the Black Brothers
General Gorou: Yatterman Night
Yushirou Gowa: Gasaraki
Grain: Fighting Librarians - The Book of Bantorra
Grest: Beet the Vandel Buster
Haggar: Hellsing
Junichi Hidou, Shinji: Hareluya II Boy
Joe Higashi: Battle Fighters Garo Legend 2
Kiyogoku Higashi: Ace of Diamond
Coach Hijikata: Bow Wow Celebrity Poodle Let’s Go! Tetsunoshin
Toshizou Hijikata: Irohanihoheto
Hikitsu: The Mysterious Play
Kouta Hirano: Highschool of the Dead
Hiroshi: Vampire Princess Miyu
Tatsuyuki Hiyama, Mitsuhiko Rokujou: Kindaichi Case Files
Ichirou Hongou: G-On Riders
Kojirou Hyuuga: Captain Tsubasa J
Shounosuke Idatsu: Lime-Colored Exotic War Record
Gennan Iika: Nintama Rantarou
Wolf Imagin: Kamen Rider Den-O Imagin Anime
Isao: Pokemon Advanced Generation
Ishimatsu: Heaven and Earth
Yutaka Itazu: Eden of the East
Tesshou Iwashiro: Fresh Baked!! Japan
Shikanosuke Izumo: Nintama Rantarou
Jetson: Mach Go Go Go
JJ: Angel Links
Joe: Slayers Next
Johnny: The Tatami Galaxy
Loki Jonheim: Unlimited Fafnir
Jouichirou: Virus
Jude: The Seven Deadly Sins
Kada: True Love Princess Unmatched
Kah: Moetan
Kaishibou: Kingdom II
Isato Kaiza: Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer
Jun Kamada: Shonan Pure Love Gang!
Kamikoda: Gate
Kamise: Badboys
Kantoku: All-Around Rabbit
Kaori: The Tatami Galaxy
Suguru Kashiwagi: Maria Watches Over Us
Katsura: Rin-ne
Kawabata: One Outs
Youji Kawanaka: Bad Boys 3 - Best Friend
Kaz: Very! Luckyman
Ken: Black Jack
Ken: Doraemon
Kenken: Haven’t You Heard? I’m Sakamoto
Kho Cheng Shin: Planetes
Kiba: Mazinkaiser SKL
Seiichi Kinoshita: White Box
Kinta: The Amazing Zorori
Kirry: Aesop World
Yuito Kisaragi: Twin Thief Angels
Akito Kobayashi: Shin Megami Tensei - Tokyo Revelation
Hayato Kobayashi: Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - A New Translation
Hitomonji Kobayashi: Cheeky Angel
Kogorou: Sgt. Frog
Maki Kohirui: Kamisama Kiss
Kojuurou: They are My Noble Masters
Saizou Komiya: Rosario+Vampire
Tetsuya Kouji: Godannar
Jun Kurihama: Gate
Kurotsugu, Noland, Palmer: Pokemon
Jirou Kusune: Sunshine Tree
Jackal Kuwahara: The Prince of Tennis
Makoto Kyogoku: Case Closed
Lavi: Bonobono
Leon: Quiz Magic Academy
Levasashi: Croquette!
Loki: Unlimited Fafnir
Alvin Lutz: Blassreiter
Mach: Pluster World
Harunobu Madarame: Genshiken
Ikkaku Madarame: Bleach
Kouki Maeno: Mnemosyne
Kouji Magaki: Air Gear
Mahimahi: Gegege no Kitarou
Marui: Very! Luckyman
William “Bill” Matheson: Marmalade Boy
Tadayoshi Matsudaira: Shinsaku Sanada Juuyuushi
Houji Matsumoto: Bad Boys 2
Grand McDaniel: Infinite Ryvius
McKennar: Kendo Rage
Harry McKenzie: School Rumble
Mean Green Soup Alien: Bobobobo Bobobo
Mephilas: Ultraman - Super Fighter Legend
Kaoru Mikogami: Luv Wave
Rintarou Miyamoto: Agriculture & Forestry
Tosh Via Monji: Arc the Lad
Mori: My House
Terumoto Mouri: Hyouge Mono
Yardio Voda Munagoul: Polyphonica
Makoto Nakano: Today it’s My Turn!!
Takeshi Nakazato: Initial D
Daisuke Narumi: Kuroko’s Basketball
Nion: True Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo
Kankurou Nishiyama: Ramen Fighter Miki
Yutaka Nomura: Bad Boys 4
Norio: Hamtaro
Obide: Savings Warrior Cashman
Olson: Record of Lodoss War
Oofuji: Silver Balls
Daigorou Ookuma: Rurouni Kenshin
Yoshiyuki Ootomo: Bounty Dog
Ort: The Vision of Escaflowne
Ox: Shooting Star MegaMan
Oyage: Humanity Has Declined
Panders: Hells Angels
Paulo: Inspector Fabre
Pootan: Cromartie High School
Sulfur Pot: Accel World
RaGaiGar: D-Frag!
Rampage: Transforms Beast Wars Metals
Rei Saiko: MegaMan NT Warrior
Ri Kouyuu: The Story of Saiunkoku
Patrick Ried: Area 88
Rody: Next War Chronicles Ehrgeiz
Rogamar: Daigunder
Ryuu: Fake Love
Genson Ryuu: Kenichi the Mightiest Disciple
Rai Ryuuga: Thunder Jet
Shuuji Sagawa: H2
Aoshi Saginuma: M3 the Dark Metal
Uzu Sanageyama: Kill La Kill
Kojirou Sasaki, Yuuki: Duel Masters
Gunther Schmidt: Firestorm
Seiza: Shaman King
Maito Senpuuji: The Brave Express Might Gaine
Seraphimon: Digimon Adventure 02
Shin: Cowboy Bebop
Gai Shishiou: The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Ritsuo Shouto: Stellvia of the Universe
Shuren: Fist of the North Star
Shuuhei: Hikaru’s Go
Skyfire: Transformers Superlink
Slashangemon: Digimon Xros Wars
Professor Frankram Stein: Macademy Wasshoi!
Susanoo: Izumo
Syndrome: Earth SOS - Go, Cololin
Teppei Takamiya: B’t-X
Tamaya: Nolamimi
Tamura: Today in Class 5-2
Taramo: Amagi Brilliant Park
Tarou: Marvelous Melmo (redub)
Tatsuo: The Family’s Defensive Alliance
Ichirou Toba: Double J
Hidetada Tokugawa: Shinsaku Sanda Juuyuushi
Torkwrench: Monster Rancher
Tsunawataro: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon SuperS
Tadayuki Tsuruta: Navy Fleet
Takeichi Usada, John Yamada, Daisuke Yamori: Crayon Shin-Chan
Tetsu Ushio: Yu-Gi-Oh!
Viral: Gurren Lagann
Bruno von Knapfstein: Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Kankurou Wakatouyamata: Double Love Alternative
William: Marmalade Boy
Windy: Ryuu Knight
Kunio Yamanobe: Sket Dance
Daisuke Yamori: Seiyu’s Life!
Yeti: The Amazing Zorori (DEBUT ROLE)
Hirohiko Yokomi: Tetsuko’s Journey
Yoshida: Nanaka 6/17
Yoshimune: Yoshimune
Eiichi Yoshino: Fish in the Trap
Yoshiteru Zaimokuza: My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU