Mitsuru Ogata (小形満)
PRECURE ROLES
Harukichi Hoshina: Star Twinkle Precure
OTHER ROLES
Samuel Abraham: My Hero Acadamia the Movie: Two Heroes
Aldros III: Guin Saga
Chief Clarence Amano, Renji: Miami Guns
Ampea: B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
Kanosuke Andou: Nintama Rantarou
Ari, Michael, Skye: The Adventures of the Flapping Airplane
Jack Arimura: Go! Idiot Trio
Hakari Azuki: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Officer Bacon, Amman Dubont, Kimble, O’Murphy: Agatha Christie’s Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
Baras: Great Dangaioh
Baron: Sarada Juuyuushi Tomatoman
Louis Belmont, Connery: Starship Operators
Guido Cezareo: Lupin III Part IV
Chan: The Girl with Twenty Faces
Charles III: Viewtiful Joe
Professor Chuubachi: Steins;Gate
Archbishop Coloredo: Classicaloid
Avatar Cyan: Zodiac War
Miguel del Toro: Stellvia
Dragonite, Garchan, Jorton, Neitio, Snorlax, Windy: Pokemon
Eddie: Virtua Fighter
Frank, Mario: Golgo 13
Frank, Mick: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Fusrav: The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Gastini, Wagner: Eden’s Bowy
Old Man Gometen: Moonlight Mask
Guri, Professor; AIBO Animation: Piroppo
Guzoru: D.Gray-man
Hamaguchi: Midoriyama High School: Koushien Arc
Akio Hanatani: Tari Tari
Kanzou Hao: Crayon Shin-Chan
Shou Haranaka: Beatless
Henry Heusken, Shunsai Ootsuki, Hiraemon Shitani, Motosako Taki, Kobee Yamagata: The Sunshine Tree
Kenichi Hirai, Kyouichi Ogi, Takayanagi: Detective Conan
Hitsujii: I Love Discovery and Exploring! Shimajirou
Honma, Marugao; Today It’s My Turn!!
Yuuzou Horiguchi: Neuro: Supernatural Detective
Senior Manager Kazuomi Hoshina: Shugo Chara!
Ikkoku: Doraemon
Yoshiyuki Itou: Rumbling Hearts
Ivan: Little Busters!
Antonio Jenkins, Baron Zaharev: Banana Fish
Jim: Cobra the Animation
Joe, Professor Kisaragi: Astro Boy (2003)
Juubei, Shima: Bucket of Rice
Kacchin, Katsuo: Android Announcer MAICO 2010
Kageyama: Humanoid Monster Bem
President Kamishima: Bartender
Kyouichi Kanbayashi: Shonen Hollywood
Masahiko Kanda: Un-Go
Mr. Kaneda: My Love Story!!
Kazunao: Konohana Kitan
Hiroie Kikkawa: Warring States Hero Legend: Shinshaku Sanada Juuyuushi
Kinoko: Line Town
Knick-Knock, Simon: L/R -Licensed by Royalty-
Kobayashi: Active Raid
Kimitake Kohagura: Katana Maidens
Kotora: Kiko Smile
Kourin: Hoshin Engi: Hero Tales
Kouzou, Matsukichi: A Sibling Story
Takehiro Kuramochi: Chaos;Head
Keiji Kuramoto: Flying Witch
Kuroko, Ragira, Tatejiwa Mouse, Tokura: The Magic Square Spins
Moritsugu Kurutsu: Island
Larry Lance, Yamazaki: Major
Liu Haiwang, Ian McCreuger: Baki the Grappler
Lucas: The Mysterious Cities of Gold (BS ver.)
Akio Manjoume: Sweet Blue Flowers
Marvin: Geobreeders
Steve Mason: Death Note
Donovan Matogros: Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
Metal Kid, Roger: Jungle King Tar
Kakeru Michio: Nurse Witch Komugi R
Nabona Mingo: Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
Mirdin: Tears to Tiara
Moretti: Gallery Fake
Kiyoshi Nakahata: Miracle Giants Doumu
Shinsaku Nakajima: Kirameki*Project
Chief Jim Nakashiro: The First Step
Assistant Teacher Nemoto: Here Comes the Black Witch!!
Kouzou Noyama: Azuki
Jirou Okamoto: iKatsu Stars!
Kakinosuke Ooizumi: Food Wars!
Oonoya: Haikyu!!
Orikakan: The One Being Sung
Otsuhata no Genpachi: Onihei
Ovnolle: Tytania
Don Pilro: Gad Guard
Harold Quasimodo: Argevollen
Racdoll: Black Cat
Rao: Cinderella Boy
Richard: Tiger & Bunny
Fabien Rose: Dazzle
Samael: Dante the Demon King
Sangorou: Naruto
Satou: This is the Police Station in Front of Kameari Park in Katsushika
Shibata: Ghost Talker’s Daydream
Shouei: Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
Song Taifu: Tale of the Kingdom of Colored Clouds
Spinning Cotton Candy Man: Takoyaki Cape Man
Count Stewart: Voogie’s Angel
Velger Stone: Macross Delta
Takematsu: Space Pirate Captain Herlock
Tamramaro: Pokemon Advanced Generation
Hajime Tanioka: Nodame Cantabile
Tenkurou, Mr. Yufuin: New Shining Star Duel Masters Flash
Kometa Toto: Monster Hunter Stories Ride On
Vetner: Allison & Lillia
Vicente: Layton Mystery Detective Bureau: Katri’s Mystery Solving Files
Dr. Visen: Lost Song
Watanabe: Ghost in the Shell Stand-Alone Complex
Wilder: Rune Soldier
Atsushi Yadomi: AnoHana
Yakushin: The Twelve Kingdoms
Yamai: Magical Girl Site
Yan: Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
Mr. Yoshioka: Chihayafuru
TOKUSATSU ROLES
Gabbler: Space Battle Team Kyurangers
Titarn: Magic Battle Team Magirangers
Zarwack: Heavenly Costume Battle Team Goseigers
GAME ROLES
Malik Al-Shaif: Assassin’s Creed
Azam: Street Fighter V
Brava: Spyro 2: Ripto’s Rage!
Nitrus Brio: Crash Bandicoot series
Dr. Chuubachi: Steins;Gate
Duntz, Russell, Tage: The Misadventures of Tron Bonne
Eiji: Lupin III: Castle of Cagliostro -Reunion-
Fennel: Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology
Haman Frost: Jet Impulse
Lucius Galliard: Splinter Cell Conviction
Minister Gregor: Wizardry: Labyrinth of Lost Souls
Hoseah: Arcrise Fantasia
Enu Jin: Crash Tag Team Racing
Moritsugu Kurutsu: Island
Professor Manelger: Monster Hunter Stories
Scrooge McDuck: Kingdom Hearts III
Mogri, Mayor Need: Dark Chronicle
Morton: Rage of Bahamut
Munezou: Haunted Mansion
Seihachi Nakajima: Wind-Colored Surf
Professor Ohara: Earth Defense Force 4
Orikakan: The One Being Sung
Piglet: Kingdom Hearts series, Kinect: Disneyland Adventures
Pugs: The Last Remnant
Professor Rosenthal: Crysis
Semimaru: Tenchu 2
Feudal Lord Siden: Tales of Destiny: Director’s Cut
Simon the Stalker: Metro: Last Light
Steven Steele: JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle
Kirino Suiso: L2 Love x Loop
Vesemir: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
DRAMA CD ROLES
Lucardia: Wild Arms
Rousaka: Innocent Size
DISNEY DUB ROLES
Beaker, Miss Piggy: The Muppets series
Cedric the Sorcerer: Sofia the First
Dale: Ant-Man
Irwin Hawkhauser: The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Scrooge McDuck: DuckTales (2017)
Ortis: Cars 2
Piglet: Winnie the Pooh series
Pluto’s guardian angel: House of Mouse
El Res: Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Councilman Singh: Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Cad Spinner: Planes: Fire & Rescue
Minister of Spring: Tinker Bell series
Steve: Up
Tweedledee, Tweedledum: Tim Burton’s Alice in Wonderland (theatrical dub)
FILM DUB ROLES
Captain Ben Banacek, Officer One A. Rady: Courage Under Fire (DVD dub)
Berk: Last Man Standing (TV Asahi dub)
Bix: Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms
Boris “The Butcher” Blavasky: The Man Who Knew Too Little
Andrei Bonovia: The Hunt for Red October (TV Asahi dub)
Brainy Smurf: The Smurfs, The Smurfs 2
Mr. Burns, Frank Edwin Wright III: The Simpsons Movie (original dub)
McGeorge Bundy: Thirteen Days (DVD dub)
Cecil: Velvet Goldmine
Joe Chill: Batman Begins (theatrical dub)
Choi: The Matrix (soft dub)
Detective Johnny Chou, Principal Edward Warren: The Boy Next Door (on-demand dub)
Cliff: The Terminal (soft dub)
Professor Covington: Deadly Skies
Adolf Eichmann: The People vs. Fritz Bauer
Elliott: Gun Shy
Principal Evans: Catch Me If You Can
Richie Goodman: The Benchwarmers
Ross Grant: Nebraska
Maurice Grosse: The Conjuring 2
Professor Gruckman: Tom and Jerry: Blast Off to Mars
Frank Hansen: The Getaway (TV Asahi dub)
Larry Henderson: The Rock (TV Asahi dub)
Irwin: Up the Creek (TV Tokyo dub)
Albert Jerska: The Lives of Others
Kenny: Tactical Force
Larry: The Three Stooges
Loeman: Jakob the Liar
Louis: Bowfinger
Lutz: Hart’s War
Lyle: Ed Gein
Mac: The Heartbreak Kid
Daniel “Spud” Murphy: Trainspotting
Newhalf: Universal Soldier: The Return
Nigel: The Devil Wears Prada (soft dub)
Spencer Peterson: The Guest
Franklin Portman: Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children
Pria: Zombie Soldier
Larry Purvis: Alien Resurrection (DVD dub)
Irving Radovich: Roman Holiday (PD-DVD dub)
Raynorth: There Will Be Blood
Redgick: Men in Black (NTV dub)
Brother Regelo: Doouble Team (DVD dub)
Renkins: A Simple Plan
Jeremy Ross: Contact (TV Tokyo dub)
Aristides Silk: The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn
Jerome Talget: The Grey
Mayor Tian: Not One Less
Tin Man: Tom and Jerry in The Wizard of Oz
Toadie: Mad Max 2
Tom: The Sweeney Todd
Tony: The Marrying Man
Vernon: Beethoven
Walter: Larger Than Life
Dr. Steven Wick: Sleepy Hollow
Charlie Willis: A Good Year
Dr. Ziplock: Spaced Invaders
Elliot Zweikel: A Life Less Ordinary (DVD dub)
TV DUB ROLES
Principal Ackerman: Eli Stone
Andy: Royal Pains
Beaker: Muppets Tonight, The Muppets’ Wizard of Oz
Borum, Caymon, Minister Jaro: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Stan Burley: NCIS
Guy Carpenter: Agatha Christie’s Poirot
John Dee / Dr. Destiny: Justice League
Gogo Dodo: Tiny Toon Adventures
Henry Duncan: CSI Miami
Geraldo, Jimbo, Kenny McCormick, Pip Phillip, Tweek Tweek: South Park
Guardian, Kiteman: Batman: The Brave and the Bold
Hack: Reboot (FTV dub)
John: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Kendall: Castle
Rupert Kiel: Hunted
Arnold Lindenson, Eric Robin: Home Movies
Macon, Morph: X-Men
Tim McManus: Oz
Nester: Scaredy Squirrel
Scarface, Arnold Wesker: Batman: The Animated Series
Blake Sterling: The Event
Stretch: Casper the Friendly Ghost (video dub)
Stretchy: Little Robots
Tom: Without a Trace
Harukichi Hoshina: Star Twinkle Precure
OTHER ROLES
Samuel Abraham: My Hero Acadamia the Movie: Two Heroes
Aldros III: Guin Saga
Chief Clarence Amano, Renji: Miami Guns
Ampea: B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
Kanosuke Andou: Nintama Rantarou
Ari, Michael, Skye: The Adventures of the Flapping Airplane
Jack Arimura: Go! Idiot Trio
Hakari Azuki: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Officer Bacon, Amman Dubont, Kimble, O’Murphy: Agatha Christie’s Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
Baras: Great Dangaioh
Baron: Sarada Juuyuushi Tomatoman
Louis Belmont, Connery: Starship Operators
Guido Cezareo: Lupin III Part IV
Chan: The Girl with Twenty Faces
Charles III: Viewtiful Joe
Professor Chuubachi: Steins;Gate
Archbishop Coloredo: Classicaloid
Avatar Cyan: Zodiac War
Miguel del Toro: Stellvia
Dragonite, Garchan, Jorton, Neitio, Snorlax, Windy: Pokemon
Eddie: Virtua Fighter
Frank, Mario: Golgo 13
Frank, Mick: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Fusrav: The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Gastini, Wagner: Eden’s Bowy
Old Man Gometen: Moonlight Mask
Guri, Professor; AIBO Animation: Piroppo
Guzoru: D.Gray-man
Hamaguchi: Midoriyama High School: Koushien Arc
Akio Hanatani: Tari Tari
Kanzou Hao: Crayon Shin-Chan
Shou Haranaka: Beatless
Henry Heusken, Shunsai Ootsuki, Hiraemon Shitani, Motosako Taki, Kobee Yamagata: The Sunshine Tree
Kenichi Hirai, Kyouichi Ogi, Takayanagi: Detective Conan
Hitsujii: I Love Discovery and Exploring! Shimajirou
Honma, Marugao; Today It’s My Turn!!
Yuuzou Horiguchi: Neuro: Supernatural Detective
Senior Manager Kazuomi Hoshina: Shugo Chara!
Ikkoku: Doraemon
Yoshiyuki Itou: Rumbling Hearts
Ivan: Little Busters!
Antonio Jenkins, Baron Zaharev: Banana Fish
Jim: Cobra the Animation
Joe, Professor Kisaragi: Astro Boy (2003)
Juubei, Shima: Bucket of Rice
Kacchin, Katsuo: Android Announcer MAICO 2010
Kageyama: Humanoid Monster Bem
President Kamishima: Bartender
Kyouichi Kanbayashi: Shonen Hollywood
Masahiko Kanda: Un-Go
Mr. Kaneda: My Love Story!!
Kazunao: Konohana Kitan
Hiroie Kikkawa: Warring States Hero Legend: Shinshaku Sanada Juuyuushi
Kinoko: Line Town
Knick-Knock, Simon: L/R -Licensed by Royalty-
Kobayashi: Active Raid
Kimitake Kohagura: Katana Maidens
Kotora: Kiko Smile
Kourin: Hoshin Engi: Hero Tales
Kouzou, Matsukichi: A Sibling Story
Takehiro Kuramochi: Chaos;Head
Keiji Kuramoto: Flying Witch
Kuroko, Ragira, Tatejiwa Mouse, Tokura: The Magic Square Spins
Moritsugu Kurutsu: Island
Larry Lance, Yamazaki: Major
Liu Haiwang, Ian McCreuger: Baki the Grappler
Lucas: The Mysterious Cities of Gold (BS ver.)
Akio Manjoume: Sweet Blue Flowers
Marvin: Geobreeders
Steve Mason: Death Note
Donovan Matogros: Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
Metal Kid, Roger: Jungle King Tar
Kakeru Michio: Nurse Witch Komugi R
Nabona Mingo: Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
Mirdin: Tears to Tiara
Moretti: Gallery Fake
Kiyoshi Nakahata: Miracle Giants Doumu
Shinsaku Nakajima: Kirameki*Project
Chief Jim Nakashiro: The First Step
Assistant Teacher Nemoto: Here Comes the Black Witch!!
Kouzou Noyama: Azuki
Jirou Okamoto: iKatsu Stars!
Kakinosuke Ooizumi: Food Wars!
Oonoya: Haikyu!!
Orikakan: The One Being Sung
Otsuhata no Genpachi: Onihei
Ovnolle: Tytania
Don Pilro: Gad Guard
Harold Quasimodo: Argevollen
Racdoll: Black Cat
Rao: Cinderella Boy
Richard: Tiger & Bunny
Fabien Rose: Dazzle
Samael: Dante the Demon King
Sangorou: Naruto
Satou: This is the Police Station in Front of Kameari Park in Katsushika
Shibata: Ghost Talker’s Daydream
Shouei: Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
Song Taifu: Tale of the Kingdom of Colored Clouds
Spinning Cotton Candy Man: Takoyaki Cape Man
Count Stewart: Voogie’s Angel
Velger Stone: Macross Delta
Takematsu: Space Pirate Captain Herlock
Tamramaro: Pokemon Advanced Generation
Hajime Tanioka: Nodame Cantabile
Tenkurou, Mr. Yufuin: New Shining Star Duel Masters Flash
Kometa Toto: Monster Hunter Stories Ride On
Vetner: Allison & Lillia
Vicente: Layton Mystery Detective Bureau: Katri’s Mystery Solving Files
Dr. Visen: Lost Song
Watanabe: Ghost in the Shell Stand-Alone Complex
Wilder: Rune Soldier
Atsushi Yadomi: AnoHana
Yakushin: The Twelve Kingdoms
Yamai: Magical Girl Site
Yan: Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
Mr. Yoshioka: Chihayafuru
TOKUSATSU ROLES
Gabbler: Space Battle Team Kyurangers
Titarn: Magic Battle Team Magirangers
Zarwack: Heavenly Costume Battle Team Goseigers
GAME ROLES
Malik Al-Shaif: Assassin’s Creed
Azam: Street Fighter V
Brava: Spyro 2: Ripto’s Rage!
Nitrus Brio: Crash Bandicoot series
Dr. Chuubachi: Steins;Gate
Duntz, Russell, Tage: The Misadventures of Tron Bonne
Eiji: Lupin III: Castle of Cagliostro -Reunion-
Fennel: Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology
Haman Frost: Jet Impulse
Lucius Galliard: Splinter Cell Conviction
Minister Gregor: Wizardry: Labyrinth of Lost Souls
Hoseah: Arcrise Fantasia
Enu Jin: Crash Tag Team Racing
Moritsugu Kurutsu: Island
Professor Manelger: Monster Hunter Stories
Scrooge McDuck: Kingdom Hearts III
Mogri, Mayor Need: Dark Chronicle
Morton: Rage of Bahamut
Munezou: Haunted Mansion
Seihachi Nakajima: Wind-Colored Surf
Professor Ohara: Earth Defense Force 4
Orikakan: The One Being Sung
Piglet: Kingdom Hearts series, Kinect: Disneyland Adventures
Pugs: The Last Remnant
Professor Rosenthal: Crysis
Semimaru: Tenchu 2
Feudal Lord Siden: Tales of Destiny: Director’s Cut
Simon the Stalker: Metro: Last Light
Steven Steele: JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle
Kirino Suiso: L2 Love x Loop
Vesemir: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
DRAMA CD ROLES
Lucardia: Wild Arms
Rousaka: Innocent Size
DISNEY DUB ROLES
Beaker, Miss Piggy: The Muppets series
Cedric the Sorcerer: Sofia the First
Dale: Ant-Man
Irwin Hawkhauser: The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Scrooge McDuck: DuckTales (2017)
Ortis: Cars 2
Piglet: Winnie the Pooh series
Pluto’s guardian angel: House of Mouse
El Res: Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Councilman Singh: Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Cad Spinner: Planes: Fire & Rescue
Minister of Spring: Tinker Bell series
Steve: Up
Tweedledee, Tweedledum: Tim Burton’s Alice in Wonderland (theatrical dub)
FILM DUB ROLES
Captain Ben Banacek, Officer One A. Rady: Courage Under Fire (DVD dub)
Berk: Last Man Standing (TV Asahi dub)
Bix: Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms
Boris “The Butcher” Blavasky: The Man Who Knew Too Little
Andrei Bonovia: The Hunt for Red October (TV Asahi dub)
Brainy Smurf: The Smurfs, The Smurfs 2
Mr. Burns, Frank Edwin Wright III: The Simpsons Movie (original dub)
McGeorge Bundy: Thirteen Days (DVD dub)
Cecil: Velvet Goldmine
Joe Chill: Batman Begins (theatrical dub)
Choi: The Matrix (soft dub)
Detective Johnny Chou, Principal Edward Warren: The Boy Next Door (on-demand dub)
Cliff: The Terminal (soft dub)
Professor Covington: Deadly Skies
Adolf Eichmann: The People vs. Fritz Bauer
Elliott: Gun Shy
Principal Evans: Catch Me If You Can
Richie Goodman: The Benchwarmers
Ross Grant: Nebraska
Maurice Grosse: The Conjuring 2
Professor Gruckman: Tom and Jerry: Blast Off to Mars
Frank Hansen: The Getaway (TV Asahi dub)
Larry Henderson: The Rock (TV Asahi dub)
Irwin: Up the Creek (TV Tokyo dub)
Albert Jerska: The Lives of Others
Kenny: Tactical Force
Larry: The Three Stooges
Loeman: Jakob the Liar
Louis: Bowfinger
Lutz: Hart’s War
Lyle: Ed Gein
Mac: The Heartbreak Kid
Daniel “Spud” Murphy: Trainspotting
Newhalf: Universal Soldier: The Return
Nigel: The Devil Wears Prada (soft dub)
Spencer Peterson: The Guest
Franklin Portman: Mrs. Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children
Pria: Zombie Soldier
Larry Purvis: Alien Resurrection (DVD dub)
Irving Radovich: Roman Holiday (PD-DVD dub)
Raynorth: There Will Be Blood
Redgick: Men in Black (NTV dub)
Brother Regelo: Doouble Team (DVD dub)
Renkins: A Simple Plan
Jeremy Ross: Contact (TV Tokyo dub)
Aristides Silk: The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn
Jerome Talget: The Grey
Mayor Tian: Not One Less
Tin Man: Tom and Jerry in The Wizard of Oz
Toadie: Mad Max 2
Tom: The Sweeney Todd
Tony: The Marrying Man
Vernon: Beethoven
Walter: Larger Than Life
Dr. Steven Wick: Sleepy Hollow
Charlie Willis: A Good Year
Dr. Ziplock: Spaced Invaders
Elliot Zweikel: A Life Less Ordinary (DVD dub)
TV DUB ROLES
Principal Ackerman: Eli Stone
Andy: Royal Pains
Beaker: Muppets Tonight, The Muppets’ Wizard of Oz
Borum, Caymon, Minister Jaro: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Stan Burley: NCIS
Guy Carpenter: Agatha Christie’s Poirot
John Dee / Dr. Destiny: Justice League
Gogo Dodo: Tiny Toon Adventures
Henry Duncan: CSI Miami
Geraldo, Jimbo, Kenny McCormick, Pip Phillip, Tweek Tweek: South Park
Guardian, Kiteman: Batman: The Brave and the Bold
Hack: Reboot (FTV dub)
John: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Kendall: Castle
Rupert Kiel: Hunted
Arnold Lindenson, Eric Robin: Home Movies
Macon, Morph: X-Men
Tim McManus: Oz
Nester: Scaredy Squirrel
Scarface, Arnold Wesker: Batman: The Animated Series
Blake Sterling: The Event
Stretch: Casper the Friendly Ghost (video dub)
Stretchy: Little Robots
Tom: Without a Trace