PRECURE ROLES
Dark Pretty Cure: Heartcatch Precure!
OTHER ROLES
Youichi Ajiyoshi, Lichter: Mister Ajikko
Mamiko Abe: Goushou Aoyama Short Stories 2: Wait a Minute
Akiko: Little Maruko
Dilandau Albatou, Serena Shezal, Sid Zal Freid: The Vision of Escaflowne
Alex: Save the Earth! Friends: The Adventures of Tom the Little Cat
Alice: Touch
Kanade Amou: Symphogear
Amp: Whirlwind! Iron Leaguer
Ample: Princess Arete
Anita: D.Gray-man
Makoto Araiwa, Miyuki Araiwa: Cooking Papa
Laxi Arda / Ital Clares Aren Arda: The Weathering Continent
Artemis: Cyborg 009
Sayaka Asagiri, Sayuri Claudia: City Hunter
Haou Asakura: Shaman King
Mei Asaoka: City Hunter 3
Ascot: Magic Knight Rayearth
Aya Ashia: Neuro - Supernatural Detective
Ashibe Ashiya: Boy Ashibe (OVA)
Rin Ataka: Gasaraki
Ray Atrie: Letter Bee
Atros: Iczer Reborn
Auntie: Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
Auriender: Lupin III: Dead or Alive
Tommy Bangs: Little Women II: Jo's Boys
Lavina Carne: Gigantic Formula
Cat: Blue Blink
Chai, Kuroha: Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex
Chalber: Obocchama
Chibigon: Go! Anpanman: Fly! Fly! Chibigon
Chink: The Amazing Zorori
Colleen, Patty: The Secret Garden
Lisa Corgan: Jungle King Tar
Mio Date: The SoulTaker
Paula Dickinson: The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
Dormon: Digital Monster X-Evolution
Doutei: One-Punch Man
Conan Edogawa, Gorou, Aoko Nakamori, herself: Case Closed
Honmaru Edojou: Magical Taluluto
Elm, Mokuba: Magical Angel Sweet Mint
Emeralda: Cobra the Space Pirate - Time Drive
Enomoto: Mokke
Envy: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Etsuko: Ecchan's War
Fina: Ys
Saeko Fujinuma: Erased
Genie: Rune Soldier
George: A Mouse Story ~The Adventures of George and Gerald~
Former Rosa Gigantea: Maria Watches Over Us
Golden (Bianca): AIKa
Hamuu: One Piece
Kazue Hayami: Zenki
Hajime Hinata / Izuru Kamukura: Danganronpa 3
Hiroshi, Luke: Pokemon
Keiko "Okei" Honda: Crayon Shin-Chan
Mrs. Honekawa: Doraemon
Aoi Hyuuga: Dash! Yonkuro
Ichirou, Kikuo: Mashin Hero Wataru
Katsu Iitomi: Green Makibao
Ilena, Irene: Claymore
Rantarou Inadera: Nintama Rantarou
Keya Inusaka: The Hakkenden: New Chapter
Mai Ishikawa: Get It Together, Tsuyoshi
Jack: Animated Art Video Collection: Jack and the Beanstalk
Knuckle Joe: Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
Joe: Highlander - The Search for Vengeance
Kai: Madou King Granzort
Gratin Kamada: Kaboom! Robotendon
Ichiko Kamikura, July, Shintarou Kobayashi: Hime's Ribbon
Kaori: Horey the Ghost
Kasumizuki: Tsubasa - Tokyo Revelations
Kyousai Kawanabe: Ghost Slayers Ayashi
Jin Kazama, Nina Williams: Tekken the Motion Picture
Kiki, Ursula: Kiki’s Delivery Service
Kitarou: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Ms. Kousaka: Whisper of the Heart
Veronica Krikova: Expelled from Paradise
Kubirai: Montana Jones
Taiki Kudou: Digimon Xros Wars
Kung Fu: NG Knight Lamune & 40
Yaiba Kurogane: Yaiba
Akeru Kuroyanagi: Chocchan's Story
Kei Kuruma: Project ARMS
Mana: Mermaid Saga
Janny Mann: Sol Bianca
Kati Mannequin, David: Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Mezamashi: Mezamashi TV
Mia: .hack//GIFT
Hijiri Minase: Descendants of Darkness
Mion: Monkey Typhoon
Moomin: Moomin
Mukuro: YuYu Hakusho
Mushrambo: Mushrambo
Kaori: Holey the Ghost
Nabeyaki Konbu: Oh! My Konbu
Nagami: Genji
Takato Nakajima: Chronicles of a Boy Named Hanada
Minatsu Nakazato: Slow Step
Kisara Nanjou: Kenichi the Mightiest Disciple
Nataku: Tsubasa - Tokyo Revelations
Nelson: Little Witch Academia
Nozomi: Hikarian
Okamatsu: Apartment Block Tomoo
Palpao: Pygmalion
Piiko: Tyrolean Village Story
Pinocchio: World Animated Fairy Tales
Nora Polyansky: Macross Zero
Pooder: Alfred J. Kwak
Rai, Tooru (childhood): Beast King Planet
Rapier: Those Who Hunt Elves
Rebecca: Porphy’s Long Journey
Professor Reni: Space Pirate Captain Harlock
Retalie, Sec: Angel Links
Riyou: The Twelve Kingdoms
Yoruma Rokudou: Demon Hunter
Roy: Little Lord Fauntleroy
Ryou: Lightning Trap: Reina & Raika
Chigusa Sakamoto: Android Kikaider
Ryuuma Sakamoto (childhood), Haruo Sakamoto, Toranosuke Ikeda: Hey! Ryuuma
Salut: Sakura Wars
Sandra: Monster Rancher
Saori: Elementalors
Sasamoto: GA Art Design Class
Selma: Eat-Man '98
Yuusuke Shiina: Hell Hall Spirit Realm Seance
Shinichi: Astro Boy
Shirou: Sonic Soldier Borgman
Shivava: Sgt. Frog
Nozomi Shizuoka: The Laughing Salesman NEW
Siris: Record of Lodoss War
Jirou "Micjirou" Suzuki: Karaoke Warrior Micjirou
Yui Suzuno: Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live
Mami Tachibana: Explorer Woman Rei
Ms. Takasaka: Whisper of the Heart
Tar: Ultraman Kids: 3000 Light Years in Search of Mother
Nabiki Tendou: Ranma ½
Tetsuo: Spring and Chaos
Tinette: Heidi, Girl of the Alps Edited Version
Tom: Scarecrowman
Torakichi: Mushibugyo
Chibikko Train: Black Cat
Anissina von Karbelnikoff: Demon King Starting Today!
Youko Yamamoto, Yousuke Yamamoto: Starship Girl Youko Yamamoto
Mithos Yggdrasill: Tales of Symphonia - The United World
Megumi Yokota: Megumi
Yonfa: Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future
Terue Yumemi: The Gourmet
Yuu: Cosmic Fantasy
Zuppa: Captain Kuppa
GAME ROLES
Amane: Elan
Axel: MegaMan X series
Detective Conyan: Yo-Kai Watch PuniPuni
Robin Doubt: My Princess is the Cutest
Sirius Sen Etoilefix: Fingertip Star
Ruaf Guneden: Super Robot Wars Alpha 3
Guts: My Summer Vacation
Hajime Hinata: Super Danganronpa 2
Hoshimaru: Quiz Star
Spike Hubie: Gungrave OD
Fil Keel: Reckless Princess
Ken: Our Family
Hito Kigawa: Surpass My Corpse
Knuckle Joe, Pit: Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Douko Koubaibaibai, Akeboshinomiko: Surpass My Corpse 2
Lina, Yuu: Cosmic Fantasy: Adventure Boy Yuu
Linda: Linda Cube
Makubex: GetBackers
Marv: Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu
Matsuri: Tengai Makyo II: Manjimaru
Lisa Meccano: Eternal Fantasy Song
Meg: Look at My Dragon
Mia, Mich, Mach: .hack
Emilio Mikhailov: Psychic Force
Navi: Circadia
Noir: Melty Lancer ~Galactic Girl’s Police Force 2086`
Mamoru Ouza: Remote Control Dandy
Pai Chan: Virtua Fighter 3
Pietro: Popolocrois
Pit, Dark Pit: Kid Icarus: Uprising
Prosta: Xanadu, Legend of the Wind II
Protagonist: Digimon World
Sarasa: Granblue Fantasy
Sarue: Sakura Wars 3
Chihiro Shiina: Boy x Boy ~Kouryou Private Institute Devotion Dorms~
Takeshi: My Summer Vacation 2: Sea Adventure Arc
Chako Teraoka: Magical Girl Silky Lip
Chicory Wormwood: Next King: Thousand Year Kingdom of Love
Mitos Yggdrasil: Tales of Symphonia
Ran Yuuki: Refrain Love
DRAMA CD ROLES
Kazuto Aizawa, Mikoto: Milk Crown
Natsuhiko Amagusa: Portrait of M and N
Ai Amano: Video Girl Ai
Ribbon Benigara: Hourai Academy’s First Love!
Doll: Alesa ~Requiem of Magical Dolls~
Douka: Celestial Body Congress
Fuhen: Welcome to the Kannagi Family!
Glass Heart: Angel Heart
Honey: Boy Aris
Keno Inusaka: Satomi*Hakkenden
Yuri Ishtar / Yuuri Suzuki: Heaven is on the Banks of the Red River
Kuro: Shoulder-a-Coffin Kuro
Ito Miura: W-Juliet
Kazari Wakuji: Dear Mine
Wandar: Wandar Wandering!
Lady Zhurong: CD Drama Collection: The Three Kingdoms
FILM DUB ROLES
Alex: Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Atreyu: Neverending Story 2
Bosse: The Six Bullerby Children
Chris Brandon: F/X2: The Deadly Art of Illusion
Buffy: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Sam Caras / Ben Cappadola: The Deep End of the Ocean
Cassandra: The Scorpion King
Chris Chambers: Stand By Me (DVD dub)
DJ: Monster House
Nancy Downs: The Craft
Mark Evans: The Good Son
Shane Faihi: Fire Dog
Ludwig Fabre: Ma vie en rose
Sasha Filipov: Enemy at the Gates
Kaoru Fujiwara: Summer Vacation 1999
Gwinn: Princess of Thieves (NHK dub)
Harry: The Karate Kid (2010)
Billy Hill: Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (DVD dub)
Inid: Ghost World
Frida Kahlo: Frida
Penny Lane: Almost Famous
Lexie: Music of the Heart
Lewis: The House with a Clock in Its Walls
Lucy: 200 Cigarettes
Mackie: Mackie & Mac
Alex Mandy: Charlie’s Angels (soft dub)
Ardelia Mapp: The Silence of the Lambs (TV Asahi dub)
Marak: Exodus: Gods and Kings
Bob Mills: Robocop 2 (video dub)
Nathan: The Full Monty
Lane Ocanpo: Resident Evil (FTV dub)
Lorenzo Odone: Lorenzo’s Oil
Leti Ortis: Wild Speed (TV Asahi dub)
Peter Packet: The Lawnmower Man
Percy: Chef
Joanna Rayes: The Divergent Series: Insurgent
Adele Russo: Alien vs. Predator
Sandy: Flipper
Seaver: Ballistic (soft dub)
Stu Simmons: The War
Simon: Monsieur Batignole
Kelly Vanryan: Wild Things
Rita Watson: Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
TV DUB ROLES
Alana: The Little Mermaid (TV)
Daring Do: My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
Hailey: Monk
Handy Smurf: The Smurfs
Donna Hayward: Twin Peaks
Adile Hoxa: The Simpsons
Sean Hunter: Boy Meets World (season 1 only)
Littlefoot: The Land Before Time: The Series
Kate McDonnell: Growing Pains
Melissa: Full House
Pom: The Adventures of Pim and Pom
Michelle Russo: Lie to Me
Rusty: X-Men (TV Tokyo dub)
Sherman: Batman
Valerie: Samantha Who?
Dark Pretty Cure: Heartcatch Precure!
OTHER ROLES
Youichi Ajiyoshi, Lichter: Mister Ajikko
Mamiko Abe: Goushou Aoyama Short Stories 2: Wait a Minute
Akiko: Little Maruko
Dilandau Albatou, Serena Shezal, Sid Zal Freid: The Vision of Escaflowne
Alex: Save the Earth! Friends: The Adventures of Tom the Little Cat
Alice: Touch
Kanade Amou: Symphogear
Amp: Whirlwind! Iron Leaguer
Ample: Princess Arete
Anita: D.Gray-man
Makoto Araiwa, Miyuki Araiwa: Cooking Papa
Laxi Arda / Ital Clares Aren Arda: The Weathering Continent
Artemis: Cyborg 009
Sayaka Asagiri, Sayuri Claudia: City Hunter
Haou Asakura: Shaman King
Mei Asaoka: City Hunter 3
Ascot: Magic Knight Rayearth
Aya Ashia: Neuro - Supernatural Detective
Ashibe Ashiya: Boy Ashibe (OVA)
Rin Ataka: Gasaraki
Ray Atrie: Letter Bee
Atros: Iczer Reborn
Auntie: Rumiko Takahashi Anthology
Auriender: Lupin III: Dead or Alive
Tommy Bangs: Little Women II: Jo's Boys
Lavina Carne: Gigantic Formula
Cat: Blue Blink
Chai, Kuroha: Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex
Chalber: Obocchama
Chibigon: Go! Anpanman: Fly! Fly! Chibigon
Chink: The Amazing Zorori
Colleen, Patty: The Secret Garden
Lisa Corgan: Jungle King Tar
Mio Date: The SoulTaker
Paula Dickinson: The Mystic Archives of Dantalian
Dormon: Digital Monster X-Evolution
Doutei: One-Punch Man
Conan Edogawa, Gorou, Aoko Nakamori, herself: Case Closed
Honmaru Edojou: Magical Taluluto
Elm, Mokuba: Magical Angel Sweet Mint
Emeralda: Cobra the Space Pirate - Time Drive
Enomoto: Mokke
Envy: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Etsuko: Ecchan's War
Fina: Ys
Saeko Fujinuma: Erased
Genie: Rune Soldier
George: A Mouse Story ~The Adventures of George and Gerald~
Former Rosa Gigantea: Maria Watches Over Us
Golden (Bianca): AIKa
Hamuu: One Piece
Kazue Hayami: Zenki
Hajime Hinata / Izuru Kamukura: Danganronpa 3
Hiroshi, Luke: Pokemon
Keiko "Okei" Honda: Crayon Shin-Chan
Mrs. Honekawa: Doraemon
Aoi Hyuuga: Dash! Yonkuro
Ichirou, Kikuo: Mashin Hero Wataru
Katsu Iitomi: Green Makibao
Ilena, Irene: Claymore
Rantarou Inadera: Nintama Rantarou
Keya Inusaka: The Hakkenden: New Chapter
Mai Ishikawa: Get It Together, Tsuyoshi
Jack: Animated Art Video Collection: Jack and the Beanstalk
Knuckle Joe: Kirby: Right Back At Ya!
Joe: Highlander - The Search for Vengeance
Kai: Madou King Granzort
Gratin Kamada: Kaboom! Robotendon
Ichiko Kamikura, July, Shintarou Kobayashi: Hime's Ribbon
Kaori: Horey the Ghost
Kasumizuki: Tsubasa - Tokyo Revelations
Kyousai Kawanabe: Ghost Slayers Ayashi
Jin Kazama, Nina Williams: Tekken the Motion Picture
Kiki, Ursula: Kiki’s Delivery Service
Kitarou: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Ms. Kousaka: Whisper of the Heart
Veronica Krikova: Expelled from Paradise
Kubirai: Montana Jones
Taiki Kudou: Digimon Xros Wars
Kung Fu: NG Knight Lamune & 40
Yaiba Kurogane: Yaiba
Akeru Kuroyanagi: Chocchan's Story
Kei Kuruma: Project ARMS
Mana: Mermaid Saga
Janny Mann: Sol Bianca
Kati Mannequin, David: Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Mezamashi: Mezamashi TV
Mia: .hack//GIFT
Hijiri Minase: Descendants of Darkness
Mion: Monkey Typhoon
Moomin: Moomin
Mukuro: YuYu Hakusho
Mushrambo: Mushrambo
Kaori: Holey the Ghost
Nabeyaki Konbu: Oh! My Konbu
Nagami: Genji
Takato Nakajima: Chronicles of a Boy Named Hanada
Minatsu Nakazato: Slow Step
Kisara Nanjou: Kenichi the Mightiest Disciple
Nataku: Tsubasa - Tokyo Revelations
Nelson: Little Witch Academia
Nozomi: Hikarian
Okamatsu: Apartment Block Tomoo
Palpao: Pygmalion
Piiko: Tyrolean Village Story
Pinocchio: World Animated Fairy Tales
Nora Polyansky: Macross Zero
Pooder: Alfred J. Kwak
Rai, Tooru (childhood): Beast King Planet
Rapier: Those Who Hunt Elves
Rebecca: Porphy’s Long Journey
Professor Reni: Space Pirate Captain Harlock
Retalie, Sec: Angel Links
Riyou: The Twelve Kingdoms
Yoruma Rokudou: Demon Hunter
Roy: Little Lord Fauntleroy
Ryou: Lightning Trap: Reina & Raika
Chigusa Sakamoto: Android Kikaider
Ryuuma Sakamoto (childhood), Haruo Sakamoto, Toranosuke Ikeda: Hey! Ryuuma
Salut: Sakura Wars
Sandra: Monster Rancher
Saori: Elementalors
Sasamoto: GA Art Design Class
Selma: Eat-Man '98
Yuusuke Shiina: Hell Hall Spirit Realm Seance
Shinichi: Astro Boy
Shirou: Sonic Soldier Borgman
Shivava: Sgt. Frog
Nozomi Shizuoka: The Laughing Salesman NEW
Siris: Record of Lodoss War
Jirou "Micjirou" Suzuki: Karaoke Warrior Micjirou
Yui Suzuno: Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live
Mami Tachibana: Explorer Woman Rei
Ms. Takasaka: Whisper of the Heart
Tar: Ultraman Kids: 3000 Light Years in Search of Mother
Nabiki Tendou: Ranma ½
Tetsuo: Spring and Chaos
Tinette: Heidi, Girl of the Alps Edited Version
Tom: Scarecrowman
Torakichi: Mushibugyo
Chibikko Train: Black Cat
Anissina von Karbelnikoff: Demon King Starting Today!
Youko Yamamoto, Yousuke Yamamoto: Starship Girl Youko Yamamoto
Mithos Yggdrasill: Tales of Symphonia - The United World
Megumi Yokota: Megumi
Yonfa: Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future
Terue Yumemi: The Gourmet
Yuu: Cosmic Fantasy
Zuppa: Captain Kuppa
GAME ROLES
Amane: Elan
Axel: MegaMan X series
Detective Conyan: Yo-Kai Watch PuniPuni
Robin Doubt: My Princess is the Cutest
Sirius Sen Etoilefix: Fingertip Star
Ruaf Guneden: Super Robot Wars Alpha 3
Guts: My Summer Vacation
Hajime Hinata: Super Danganronpa 2
Hoshimaru: Quiz Star
Spike Hubie: Gungrave OD
Fil Keel: Reckless Princess
Ken: Our Family
Hito Kigawa: Surpass My Corpse
Knuckle Joe, Pit: Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Douko Koubaibaibai, Akeboshinomiko: Surpass My Corpse 2
Lina, Yuu: Cosmic Fantasy: Adventure Boy Yuu
Linda: Linda Cube
Makubex: GetBackers
Marv: Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu
Matsuri: Tengai Makyo II: Manjimaru
Lisa Meccano: Eternal Fantasy Song
Meg: Look at My Dragon
Mia, Mich, Mach: .hack
Emilio Mikhailov: Psychic Force
Navi: Circadia
Noir: Melty Lancer ~Galactic Girl’s Police Force 2086`
Mamoru Ouza: Remote Control Dandy
Pai Chan: Virtua Fighter 3
Pietro: Popolocrois
Pit, Dark Pit: Kid Icarus: Uprising
Prosta: Xanadu, Legend of the Wind II
Protagonist: Digimon World
Sarasa: Granblue Fantasy
Sarue: Sakura Wars 3
Chihiro Shiina: Boy x Boy ~Kouryou Private Institute Devotion Dorms~
Takeshi: My Summer Vacation 2: Sea Adventure Arc
Chako Teraoka: Magical Girl Silky Lip
Chicory Wormwood: Next King: Thousand Year Kingdom of Love
Mitos Yggdrasil: Tales of Symphonia
Ran Yuuki: Refrain Love
DRAMA CD ROLES
Kazuto Aizawa, Mikoto: Milk Crown
Natsuhiko Amagusa: Portrait of M and N
Ai Amano: Video Girl Ai
Ribbon Benigara: Hourai Academy’s First Love!
Doll: Alesa ~Requiem of Magical Dolls~
Douka: Celestial Body Congress
Fuhen: Welcome to the Kannagi Family!
Glass Heart: Angel Heart
Honey: Boy Aris
Keno Inusaka: Satomi*Hakkenden
Yuri Ishtar / Yuuri Suzuki: Heaven is on the Banks of the Red River
Kuro: Shoulder-a-Coffin Kuro
Ito Miura: W-Juliet
Kazari Wakuji: Dear Mine
Wandar: Wandar Wandering!
Lady Zhurong: CD Drama Collection: The Three Kingdoms
FILM DUB ROLES
Alex: Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Atreyu: Neverending Story 2
Bosse: The Six Bullerby Children
Chris Brandon: F/X2: The Deadly Art of Illusion
Buffy: Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Sam Caras / Ben Cappadola: The Deep End of the Ocean
Cassandra: The Scorpion King
Chris Chambers: Stand By Me (DVD dub)
DJ: Monster House
Nancy Downs: The Craft
Mark Evans: The Good Son
Shane Faihi: Fire Dog
Ludwig Fabre: Ma vie en rose
Sasha Filipov: Enemy at the Gates
Kaoru Fujiwara: Summer Vacation 1999
Gwinn: Princess of Thieves (NHK dub)
Harry: The Karate Kid (2010)
Billy Hill: Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (DVD dub)
Inid: Ghost World
Frida Kahlo: Frida
Penny Lane: Almost Famous
Lexie: Music of the Heart
Lewis: The House with a Clock in Its Walls
Lucy: 200 Cigarettes
Mackie: Mackie & Mac
Alex Mandy: Charlie’s Angels (soft dub)
Ardelia Mapp: The Silence of the Lambs (TV Asahi dub)
Marak: Exodus: Gods and Kings
Bob Mills: Robocop 2 (video dub)
Nathan: The Full Monty
Lane Ocanpo: Resident Evil (FTV dub)
Lorenzo Odone: Lorenzo’s Oil
Leti Ortis: Wild Speed (TV Asahi dub)
Peter Packet: The Lawnmower Man
Percy: Chef
Joanna Rayes: The Divergent Series: Insurgent
Adele Russo: Alien vs. Predator
Sandy: Flipper
Seaver: Ballistic (soft dub)
Stu Simmons: The War
Simon: Monsieur Batignole
Kelly Vanryan: Wild Things
Rita Watson: Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit
TV DUB ROLES
Alana: The Little Mermaid (TV)
Daring Do: My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
Hailey: Monk
Handy Smurf: The Smurfs
Donna Hayward: Twin Peaks
Adile Hoxa: The Simpsons
Sean Hunter: Boy Meets World (season 1 only)
Littlefoot: The Land Before Time: The Series
Kate McDonnell: Growing Pains
Melissa: Full House
Pom: The Adventures of Pim and Pom
Michelle Russo: Lie to Me
Rusty: X-Men (TV Tokyo dub)
Sherman: Batman
Valerie: Samantha Who?