Kouzou Shioya (塩屋浩三)
PRECURE ROLES
Principal: Pretty Cure
Toy Magin: Fresh Pretty Cure! the Movie
MECHA ROLES
Acciden, Batol, Big Tiger, Bosoul, Denkey, Destra, Dustron, Kodmoski, Rakugaking, Daisuke Satou, Smoler, Zurmenko: Absolutely Invincible Raijin-Oh
Ace Baron, Thunder Baron: The Brave Fighter of the Sun Fighbird
Mondo Agake, Vian: Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
Akabarna, Bukbook, Gaiballoon, Goshigosh, Melodeen, Tanuking, Tic Tac: Energetic Explosive Gunbarger
Isamu Amami, Polonaise: The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Berserker: Raideen
Bob: Galactic Whirlwind Sasraiger
Captain Brink, Admiral Radolph: Fang of the Sun Dougram
Bullhorn: Transformers Super-God Masterforce
Butch, Hayai, Mike, Robert, Saegusa, Samern, Lanban Squarm: Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
Chris, Gankotz, Halcon, Iho: Super Beast Machine God Dancouga
Admiral Davari: Video Warrior Laserion
De Buccho: The Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn
Gabul: Monkey Typhoon
Don Genoci, Gold Kakzarn, Kettai, Lacima: NG Knight Lamune & 40
Greon, Karn, Mangelo, Manjuurou: Blue Comet SPT Layzner
Al Jairi: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Shorter Kreutz: Armored Fleet Dairugger XV
Gorou Kumai: Lightspeed Electroid Albegas
Mestira: Dangaioh
Heckeler Mouser, Ronbe: Heavy Metal L-Gaim
Nile: Ryu Knight
Ocelo: Madou King Granzort
Yae Ookawasaki: Metal Skin Panic MADOX-01
Takaaki Sugiyama: Comet Machine Gaksaver
OTHER ROLES
Abdalla: Time Bokan 2000 - Phantom Thief Kiramekiman
Adult Nobita, Kawaguchi, Nobirobee: Doraemon
Ai: Fist of the North Star 2
Hachizou Akazutsumi: Powerpuff Girls Z
Akiyama: New Ghost in the Shell
Kintao Ankokuya: Saber Marionette J
Arai: Someday’s Dreamers
Guy Arqueen: Lily CAT
Mate Ashikarazu, Yutaka Konjou, Kurasou Nega, Tomoe Tabuchi, Ryouyuu Waga, Aranori Wakami: High School! Funny Face Club
Atlas, Tanukichi: Little Pollon
Bagton: The Magic Wheel Spins
Barabra: New Maple Town Stores - Palm Town Arc ~Hello! New Town~
Batospisanta: Battle Spirits Haou
Bra, Captain Mark: Floral Magician Mary Bell
Branty: The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz
Burk: The Birth of Al Kalal
C6, Doc, Gurd, Majin Boo, Mou Kekkou, Otokoshi, Toteppo: Dragon Ball
Callisto: Video Warrior Laserion
Chuutora, Jaguar: Silver Fang - Gin the Shooting Star
Columpus, George, Captain Mojara, Sam, Senti: Little Memole
Mr. Cook: Burn! Big Brother
Captain Cook: Lassie the Famous Dog
Crayon: Ultraman Kids - 3000 Light Years in Search of Mother
George Damon: Valkyria Chronicles
Dangorou: Divine Beast Liger
Demitas: Arc the Lad
Dong Cheng: Beyond the Heavens
Durian, Kusaya, Mamil, Monochro, Vivide Tibit Moretel, Sancho Panda, Kiwi Papaya, Tatsu: Super Mashin Hero Wataru
Keisuke Ebihara: Code-E
Eeldog: Bakabon the Genius
Emerald: Moomin
Emilio, Franco: Romeo and the Black Brothers
Katsuhiko Enami, Yoshiji Kagiya, Gouzou Yukimura: Kindaichi Case Files
Officer Evian: Sakura Wars Ecole de Paris
Fatman: Metal Gear Solid 2 - Bande Dessinee
Fly: Saint Seiya Omega
David Foret: Little Women
Yukichi Fukuzawa, Masanobu Honda, Ittetsu Inaba, Kiyomasa Katou, Takahisa Shimazu: Manga Japanese History
Garome: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
Genba: Dog Soldier - Shadows of the Past
Genzou, Pappag: One Piece
Goldie: The Legend of Snow White
Gonzales: The Amazing Zorro
Grant, Haruta, John, Kane, Kumada, Ookawauchi, Oonuma, Shigeki, Thompson: Kiteretsu Encyclopedia
Gutz: Megazone 23
Habank: Super Bikkuriman
Hageta: The Pumpkin Wine
Director Hamburg: Working Kids My Ham Group
Haniwa Satan: Kinnikuman
Hasamisuke, Take, Assistant Wukong: Bikkuriman
Kazushi Hasegawa, Tadashi Mutou, Tetsuya Naitou, Nozomu Takamiya, Tomoyuki Uegusa: Slam Dunk
Masateru Hino, Iwakichi Kojima, Momose, Eiji Uragawa, Rokurou Yaguchi: Case Closed
Hirota: Love Me Knight
Honey: Rance ~Guardian of the Desert~
Kyoueimaru Hyougo III, Kyoueimaru Hyougo IV, Walker: Nintama Rantarou
Yoshimoto Imagawa: Warring States Basara
Imaichi: Mama Loves the Poyopoyosaurus
Imari: Phoenix Yamato Arc
Morio Inaba: Anyamal Detectives Kiruminzoo
Hitomori Wanko Inuyama: Cat Ninden Teyande
Tamotsu Ishibashi, Isogai: Blue Legend Shoot!
Ishibe: Esper Mami
Ittousai: Stop!! Hibari!
Giantonio Iva: Terrifying Kyou
Iwatetsu / Benkei: Pro Golfer Saru
J6-No6: Virtua Fighter
Keys Jackson: Men’s Private School
Jerken: RPG Legend Hepoy
Jigumo: Naruto
Jira: Ys
Juudou: Hiwou War Chronicles
Mitsuo Kaji: Stop!! Hibari!
Senzou Kakinuma: Night Raid 1931
Kanda: Ucchare Goshogawara
Kannai: Masked Ninja Red Shadow
Kasada: The Gourmet
Kawabe: By a Landslide
Kawaguchi: Gorillaman
Kazami: Men’s Private School
Kihara: Terror News
Mayumi Kinniku: Kinnikuman II
Motokichi Kinuta: World Trigger
Old Man Konaki: Gegege no Kitarou (4)
Kriste: Go! Anpanman
Yoshimi Kumada: Princess Army Wedding Combat
Kuribou: Toriko
Mr. Kurita: The Story of Heisei Dog Bow
Lee 5: Gulliver Boy
Li Ru: Mitsuteru Yokoyama’s Three Kingdoms
John Little: Animated World Fairy Tales
Logan, Madison: Kyorochan
Nizaemon Maboroshi: Legendary Mabo
Madison, Harry Mason: Navy Fleet
Mecha Mannen: KO Beast
John Mantarou: Cooking Idol I! My! Main!
Mark: Sonic X
Masa: Secret Akko (2)
Matakichi: New SOS Tokyo Search Party
Yuuki Matsushita: Kirameki Project
Ataru Matsutake, Ton: Anyway, It Doesn’t Matter
Max: Bugs Mean Honey
McNeese, Worman: Lassie the Famous Dog
Mikami: Teen Anime Collection
Nicholas Miller: Golgo 13
Mishima, Muraya, Ooki, Seki, Sumizawa: Souya Story
Takumi Mochizuki: Government Crime Investigation Agent Joutarou Zaizen
Mohei: Leek Monk Asatarou
Momochi: Kokoro Library
Noderabou: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Noonsa: Slayers
Olegmon: Digimon Xros Wars
Kazuo Onishi: Prestige! Third Baseball Club
Oomi: Yu-Gi-Oh
Oompe: Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland
Unchiku Ooumibara: Working Kids My Ham Group
Organ: New Bikkuriman
Otokoyama: Leisure Club
Otter: Fun Willow Town
Paco: Black Magic M-66
Fodor Patlichev: Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Pctarou: Genji Communication Agedama
Perion: Super Dimension Century Orguss
Pigmon: Ultraman Graffiti - Come On! Ultra Kingdom
Pluto: Little Devil
Pyonsuke: Nolamimi
Roger: Blood Blockade Battlefront
Ryoukichi: It’s Hard Being a Man ~Torajirou Forget-Me-Nots~
Nanjuu Saigou: Navy Fleet
Sakazaki: Miyuki
Satou, Sugita, Tanaka, Yasui: Souya Story
Seedman: Dream Warrior Wingman
Tetsurou Segawa: Guyver the Bioboosted Armor
Mr. Shiitake, Eizou Yokoyama: Black Jack
Shiratsuyu: Blood Reign - Curse of the Yoma
Koujirou Shiroki: The Cockpit
Shougo: Sasuga no Sarutobi
Shura: Fist of the North Star 2
Silver Devil: Dragon Quest
Keiichi Sorao: The Laughing Salesman
Spade: Jankenman
Lia Starfield: Z.O.E. Dolores,i
Checker Sugimoto: Future GPX Cyber Formula
Sunou: Nanako SOS
Yuusaku Suzumura: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Taikon: Bleach - Hell Verse
Takasakataka: Slow Step
Harimamori Takeda: Ayakashi
Denpachi Tamura: Yankee Hurricane
Tanaka: Reckless Sumo Wrestler!! Matsutarou
Taros: Pygmalion
Dolph Tasta: They Were Eleven
Nakase Tatsuno, Ieyasu Tokugawa: D-Kids Adventure
Head Editor Tayama: Tough
Tokuji: Mononoke
Tokumitsu: Go! Kickers
Tsunaga: Red Fang Blue Sonnet
Veda: Sonic Soldier Borgman
Ivanov Leonidvich Veritchkov: The Galaxy Railways
Wan: Ex-Driver the Movie
Watson: Time Trouble Tondekeman!
Akira Yamabe: Sally the Witch 2
Yukio Yokomichi: The Laughing Salesman
Professor Tasuku Yoshioka: Gallery Fake
Zarka: Fist of the North Star
Principal: Pretty Cure
Toy Magin: Fresh Pretty Cure! the Movie
MECHA ROLES
Acciden, Batol, Big Tiger, Bosoul, Denkey, Destra, Dustron, Kodmoski, Rakugaking, Daisuke Satou, Smoler, Zurmenko: Absolutely Invincible Raijin-Oh
Ace Baron, Thunder Baron: The Brave Fighter of the Sun Fighbird
Mondo Agake, Vian: Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
Akabarna, Bukbook, Gaiballoon, Goshigosh, Melodeen, Tanuking, Tic Tac: Energetic Explosive Gunbarger
Isamu Amami, Polonaise: The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Berserker: Raideen
Bob: Galactic Whirlwind Sasraiger
Captain Brink, Admiral Radolph: Fang of the Sun Dougram
Bullhorn: Transformers Super-God Masterforce
Butch, Hayai, Mike, Robert, Saegusa, Samern, Lanban Squarm: Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
Chris, Gankotz, Halcon, Iho: Super Beast Machine God Dancouga
Admiral Davari: Video Warrior Laserion
De Buccho: The Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn
Gabul: Monkey Typhoon
Don Genoci, Gold Kakzarn, Kettai, Lacima: NG Knight Lamune & 40
Greon, Karn, Mangelo, Manjuurou: Blue Comet SPT Layzner
Al Jairi: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Shorter Kreutz: Armored Fleet Dairugger XV
Gorou Kumai: Lightspeed Electroid Albegas
Mestira: Dangaioh
Heckeler Mouser, Ronbe: Heavy Metal L-Gaim
Nile: Ryu Knight
Ocelo: Madou King Granzort
Yae Ookawasaki: Metal Skin Panic MADOX-01
Takaaki Sugiyama: Comet Machine Gaksaver
OTHER ROLES
Abdalla: Time Bokan 2000 - Phantom Thief Kiramekiman
Adult Nobita, Kawaguchi, Nobirobee: Doraemon
Ai: Fist of the North Star 2
Hachizou Akazutsumi: Powerpuff Girls Z
Akiyama: New Ghost in the Shell
Kintao Ankokuya: Saber Marionette J
Arai: Someday’s Dreamers
Guy Arqueen: Lily CAT
Mate Ashikarazu, Yutaka Konjou, Kurasou Nega, Tomoe Tabuchi, Ryouyuu Waga, Aranori Wakami: High School! Funny Face Club
Atlas, Tanukichi: Little Pollon
Bagton: The Magic Wheel Spins
Barabra: New Maple Town Stores - Palm Town Arc ~Hello! New Town~
Batospisanta: Battle Spirits Haou
Bra, Captain Mark: Floral Magician Mary Bell
Branty: The Wonderful Galaxy of Oz
Burk: The Birth of Al Kalal
C6, Doc, Gurd, Majin Boo, Mou Kekkou, Otokoshi, Toteppo: Dragon Ball
Callisto: Video Warrior Laserion
Chuutora, Jaguar: Silver Fang - Gin the Shooting Star
Columpus, George, Captain Mojara, Sam, Senti: Little Memole
Mr. Cook: Burn! Big Brother
Captain Cook: Lassie the Famous Dog
Crayon: Ultraman Kids - 3000 Light Years in Search of Mother
George Damon: Valkyria Chronicles
Dangorou: Divine Beast Liger
Demitas: Arc the Lad
Dong Cheng: Beyond the Heavens
Durian, Kusaya, Mamil, Monochro, Vivide Tibit Moretel, Sancho Panda, Kiwi Papaya, Tatsu: Super Mashin Hero Wataru
Keisuke Ebihara: Code-E
Eeldog: Bakabon the Genius
Emerald: Moomin
Emilio, Franco: Romeo and the Black Brothers
Katsuhiko Enami, Yoshiji Kagiya, Gouzou Yukimura: Kindaichi Case Files
Officer Evian: Sakura Wars Ecole de Paris
Fatman: Metal Gear Solid 2 - Bande Dessinee
Fly: Saint Seiya Omega
David Foret: Little Women
Yukichi Fukuzawa, Masanobu Honda, Ittetsu Inaba, Kiyomasa Katou, Takahisa Shimazu: Manga Japanese History
Garome: Yu-Gi-Oh! 5Ds
Genba: Dog Soldier - Shadows of the Past
Genzou, Pappag: One Piece
Goldie: The Legend of Snow White
Gonzales: The Amazing Zorro
Grant, Haruta, John, Kane, Kumada, Ookawauchi, Oonuma, Shigeki, Thompson: Kiteretsu Encyclopedia
Gutz: Megazone 23
Habank: Super Bikkuriman
Hageta: The Pumpkin Wine
Director Hamburg: Working Kids My Ham Group
Haniwa Satan: Kinnikuman
Hasamisuke, Take, Assistant Wukong: Bikkuriman
Kazushi Hasegawa, Tadashi Mutou, Tetsuya Naitou, Nozomu Takamiya, Tomoyuki Uegusa: Slam Dunk
Masateru Hino, Iwakichi Kojima, Momose, Eiji Uragawa, Rokurou Yaguchi: Case Closed
Hirota: Love Me Knight
Honey: Rance ~Guardian of the Desert~
Kyoueimaru Hyougo III, Kyoueimaru Hyougo IV, Walker: Nintama Rantarou
Yoshimoto Imagawa: Warring States Basara
Imaichi: Mama Loves the Poyopoyosaurus
Imari: Phoenix Yamato Arc
Morio Inaba: Anyamal Detectives Kiruminzoo
Hitomori Wanko Inuyama: Cat Ninden Teyande
Tamotsu Ishibashi, Isogai: Blue Legend Shoot!
Ishibe: Esper Mami
Ittousai: Stop!! Hibari!
Giantonio Iva: Terrifying Kyou
Iwatetsu / Benkei: Pro Golfer Saru
J6-No6: Virtua Fighter
Keys Jackson: Men’s Private School
Jerken: RPG Legend Hepoy
Jigumo: Naruto
Jira: Ys
Juudou: Hiwou War Chronicles
Mitsuo Kaji: Stop!! Hibari!
Senzou Kakinuma: Night Raid 1931
Kanda: Ucchare Goshogawara
Kannai: Masked Ninja Red Shadow
Kasada: The Gourmet
Kawabe: By a Landslide
Kawaguchi: Gorillaman
Kazami: Men’s Private School
Kihara: Terror News
Mayumi Kinniku: Kinnikuman II
Motokichi Kinuta: World Trigger
Old Man Konaki: Gegege no Kitarou (4)
Kriste: Go! Anpanman
Yoshimi Kumada: Princess Army Wedding Combat
Kuribou: Toriko
Mr. Kurita: The Story of Heisei Dog Bow
Lee 5: Gulliver Boy
Li Ru: Mitsuteru Yokoyama’s Three Kingdoms
John Little: Animated World Fairy Tales
Logan, Madison: Kyorochan
Nizaemon Maboroshi: Legendary Mabo
Madison, Harry Mason: Navy Fleet
Mecha Mannen: KO Beast
John Mantarou: Cooking Idol I! My! Main!
Mark: Sonic X
Masa: Secret Akko (2)
Matakichi: New SOS Tokyo Search Party
Yuuki Matsushita: Kirameki Project
Ataru Matsutake, Ton: Anyway, It Doesn’t Matter
Max: Bugs Mean Honey
McNeese, Worman: Lassie the Famous Dog
Mikami: Teen Anime Collection
Nicholas Miller: Golgo 13
Mishima, Muraya, Ooki, Seki, Sumizawa: Souya Story
Takumi Mochizuki: Government Crime Investigation Agent Joutarou Zaizen
Mohei: Leek Monk Asatarou
Momochi: Kokoro Library
Noderabou: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Noonsa: Slayers
Olegmon: Digimon Xros Wars
Kazuo Onishi: Prestige! Third Baseball Club
Oomi: Yu-Gi-Oh
Oompe: Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland
Unchiku Ooumibara: Working Kids My Ham Group
Organ: New Bikkuriman
Otokoyama: Leisure Club
Otter: Fun Willow Town
Paco: Black Magic M-66
Fodor Patlichev: Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Pctarou: Genji Communication Agedama
Perion: Super Dimension Century Orguss
Pigmon: Ultraman Graffiti - Come On! Ultra Kingdom
Pluto: Little Devil
Pyonsuke: Nolamimi
Roger: Blood Blockade Battlefront
Ryoukichi: It’s Hard Being a Man ~Torajirou Forget-Me-Nots~
Nanjuu Saigou: Navy Fleet
Sakazaki: Miyuki
Satou, Sugita, Tanaka, Yasui: Souya Story
Seedman: Dream Warrior Wingman
Tetsurou Segawa: Guyver the Bioboosted Armor
Mr. Shiitake, Eizou Yokoyama: Black Jack
Shiratsuyu: Blood Reign - Curse of the Yoma
Koujirou Shiroki: The Cockpit
Shougo: Sasuga no Sarutobi
Shura: Fist of the North Star 2
Silver Devil: Dragon Quest
Keiichi Sorao: The Laughing Salesman
Spade: Jankenman
Lia Starfield: Z.O.E. Dolores,i
Checker Sugimoto: Future GPX Cyber Formula
Sunou: Nanako SOS
Yuusaku Suzumura: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Taikon: Bleach - Hell Verse
Takasakataka: Slow Step
Harimamori Takeda: Ayakashi
Denpachi Tamura: Yankee Hurricane
Tanaka: Reckless Sumo Wrestler!! Matsutarou
Taros: Pygmalion
Dolph Tasta: They Were Eleven
Nakase Tatsuno, Ieyasu Tokugawa: D-Kids Adventure
Head Editor Tayama: Tough
Tokuji: Mononoke
Tokumitsu: Go! Kickers
Tsunaga: Red Fang Blue Sonnet
Veda: Sonic Soldier Borgman
Ivanov Leonidvich Veritchkov: The Galaxy Railways
Wan: Ex-Driver the Movie
Watson: Time Trouble Tondekeman!
Akira Yamabe: Sally the Witch 2
Yukio Yokomichi: The Laughing Salesman
Professor Tasuku Yoshioka: Gallery Fake
Zarka: Fist of the North Star