Kouichi Yamadera (山寺宏一)
PRECURE ROLES
Black Hole: Pretty Cure All-Stars 3
OTHER ROLES
Sir Aaron: Pokemon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew
Abe, Inspector Fukamachi: City Hunter
Abel: Super Beast Machine God Dancougar
Nachi Aida: Silent Mobius: The Motion Picture 2
Akira, Kazama, Misawa, Mosada, Rubert, Schmidt, Shirozaru: City Hunter 2
Baron Albert: Pokemon: The Rise of Darkrai
Aoi, Baby Ruth, Togusa: Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex
Sorata Arisugawa: X
Baron Asura: CB Chara: Go Nagai World
Almarick Asval: Natsu Ichimono Go
Ayerton: Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water
Giant Baba: Apo Apo World: Giant Baba 90 Fun Ipponshoubu
Bananarn: Energetic Explosive Gunbarger
Barrel: Crayon Shin-Chan
Barry, Girou: One Stormy Night: Secret Friends
Beerus: Dragon Ball Super
Carr Benedict: Allison & Lillia
Bibide Sekima 2, Umashina, Kurama Watanabe: Mashin Hero Wataru
Borf: Armor Hunter Mellowlink
Briareos: Appleseed XIII
Caster: Battle Athletes Victory
Chapitt: Chokin Warrior Cashman
Checco, Nana: The Adventures of Peter Pan
Chimin: Green Legend Ran
Jean-Louis Chochi: Nasu: A Migratory Bird with a Suitcase
Cobalion: Pokemon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice
Cookie: Mock & Sweet
Daiichi, Cycle Jackson, Kurabito: Hello Yoko
Tochirou Daizan, Harlock: Harlock Saga
Slippy Dandy: Slippy Dandy
Daniela: Michiko & Hacchin
Darius III of Persia: Reign: The Conqueror
David: Pokemon 3 the Movie
Demonova: Ariel
Titus Drautos: Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Drill Crusher: Machine Robo: Battle Hackers
Dust Jead, Thunder: Sonic Soldier Borgman
Ein, Spike Spiegel: Cowboy Bebop
Fargo: Bubblegum Crisis
Brent Furlong: Sakura Wars
Imahishirou Furusawa: Anyway, It Doesn’t Matter
Norman Gale: Agatha Christie’s Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
Ginjirou: Oh! Edo Rocket
Gishin: Pokemon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
Godou: The Dragon Dentist
Gondou, Michael Suzuki: Lupin III: Memories of the Flame: Tokyo Crisis
Mugen Graceland: Pokemon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
Guardock, Mash: Red Photon Zillion
Gunjou: Friends: Naki on Monster Islan
Gyunei Guss: Mobile Suit Gundam: Char’s Counterattack
Guy: Guy: Youma Kakusei
Kyousuke Haga, Masateru Hira: Detective Conan
Kakugo Hagakure: Apocalypse Zero
Densuke Hamasaki: Fishing Fool’s Diary
Ryou Hamura: Fairy Kisuikoden
Happyaku: Wild 7
Colonel Harry: Galaxy Angel
Kentarou Hashimoto, Noro: Weekly Storyland
Jim Hawkins: Treasure Island Memorial: The Evening Calm and the Summoned Man
Heikouoni: Bikkuriman
Ryouga Hibiki: Ranma ½
Curtis Hidaka: The Borgman Last Battle
Hideo Higashikokubaru, Kenichi Mikawa, Moai, Odatebuta, Program Chairman Touku, Yattermechas: Yatterman
Hiramatsu: Naki no Ryuu
Nachi Igarashi: Compiler
Imiko: SD Warring States Legend Chapter of Abaowakuu
Dousetsu Inuyama: The Hakkenden
Shouzou Irie: Geobreeders
Jeff: Venus Wars
Jidra: The Doraemons
Joushuuman, Tomizou Karakuri, Tenjiku Yami: Red Shadow
Ton Jravolta: Space Dandy
Kagetsu: Shamanic Princess
Ryouji Kaji: Neon Genesis Evangelion
Karamaru, Tomekichi: Cat Ninja Legend Teyandee
Lt. Kouzou Karino: Phantom Quest Corp
Kenshirou Kasumi: Fist of the Blue Sky
Kawa: A Letter to Momo
Kazuya Kawara: Nineteen
Akihiko “Heathcliff” Kayaba: Sword Art Online
Juubei Kibagami: Ninja Scroll
Daisuke Kiriyama: Bucchigiri
Susumu Kodai: Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection
Koitsu: The Shape of Happiness
Isami Kondou: Hey! Ryouma
Ivan Krokovich: Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure
Gaignun Kukai, Albedo Piazzolla: Xenosaga
Takehiko Kuki: Shin Megami Tensei Tokyo Revelation
Torajirou Kurama: It’s Tough Being a Man
Hironari Kusaka: Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths
Naoya Kyoumoto: Prestige! Third Baseball Club
Meier Link: Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
Lugia: Pokemon the Movie 2000
Professor Lund: Pokemon: Destiny Deoxys
Manning: The Super Dimension Century Orguss 02
Man with the Key: Millennium Actress
Isaac McDougall: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Melos: Run, Melos!
Memata: Astro Boy
Mew: Pokemon the First Movie
Miguel: Ruin Explorers
Miguel: Memories
Milamigo, Osoujioba, Uno: Brave Police J-Decker
Jurai Asuka Misurugi: Cross Ange
Momont: Pokemon the Movie: Black & White
Professor Takeaki Mutou: City Hunter Final: Goodbye, My Sweetheart
Nagamitsu: Samurai Champloo
Shinji Nakagawa, Shion: Megazone 23 (DEBUT ROLE)
Sir Papacharino Nanadan: Photon
Junichi Narutaki: Doomed Megalopolis
Ordis Nate: Oz
Hideyoshi Nazonne: Atagoal Cat Forest
Dakku Nicholson: Burning Young Man
Shuugo Nikaidou, Raijin Noburyuu: Inazuma Eleven
Dr. Haruka Nishikikouji: Dokkiri Doctor
Marcus Octavius: Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
Shintarou Oda: Super Zugan
Tochirou Ooyama: Queen Emeraldas
Orgun, Tomoru Shindou: Detonator Orgun
Rarou: Sword of the Stranger
Rinpyou: Kojirou of the Fuuma
Robalt: Cutie Honey Flash
Donquixote Rosinante: One Piece
Rosshi: Pokemon Heroes
Roumaiya: Honey and Clover
Dragon King Ryouma: Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato
Gemini Saga: Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
Ryouma Sakamoto: Irohanihoheto
Ikki Sanada: Fighting Spirit: Champion Road TV Special
Sancho: Sol Bianca: The Legacy
Keiji Sansen: Tokyo Babylon
Sha Gojou: Saiyuki
Johnny Shiden: Tales of Destiny
Director Shizen: Crayon Shin-Chan
Kennichi Shonora: Ten Little Gall Force
Pierre Starbuck: Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
Stitch: Stitch!
Sukeroku: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
Gou Takarada: Elf Princess Rane
Takesuzume: Magica Wars
Bannai Tatara: Long, Long Live the Ancestors
Tenshinhan: Dragon Ball Z
Ryouan Tezuka: Sunshine Tree
Thunder: Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover’s Rain
Gen Todoroki: Goddamn
Osamu Tokuda: Brave Exkaiser
Prince Tutankhamun: Time Trouble Tondekeman!
Ramone Victorino: Captain Tsubasa: World Finals!! Jr. World Cup
Bruno von Silverberg: Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Jack “Jackie” Walker: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
Officer Whistle: Wowser
Woogo: Free Kick to Tomorrow
Yajima: Idol Defense Force Hummingbird
Yama: DiGi Charat Nyo!
Yamadera: Class King Yamazaki
Shougo Yamadera: Special Duty Combat Unit Shinesman
Yasuke: Nobunaga Concerto
Shigeru Yokota: Megumi
Shouyou Yoshida: Silver Balls
Yuuta: Mermaid Saga
Yuzuhiko: UFO Baby
Zabel Zarock: Darkstalkers
Velt Zaruck: Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos
Kouichi Zenigata: Lupin III
Zerebuth: Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor
Silva Zoldyck: Hunter x Hunter
Zorori: The Amazing Zorori
Black Hole: Pretty Cure All-Stars 3
OTHER ROLES
Sir Aaron: Pokemon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew
Abe, Inspector Fukamachi: City Hunter
Abel: Super Beast Machine God Dancougar
Nachi Aida: Silent Mobius: The Motion Picture 2
Akira, Kazama, Misawa, Mosada, Rubert, Schmidt, Shirozaru: City Hunter 2
Baron Albert: Pokemon: The Rise of Darkrai
Aoi, Baby Ruth, Togusa: Ghost in the Shell Stand Alone Complex
Sorata Arisugawa: X
Baron Asura: CB Chara: Go Nagai World
Almarick Asval: Natsu Ichimono Go
Ayerton: Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water
Giant Baba: Apo Apo World: Giant Baba 90 Fun Ipponshoubu
Bananarn: Energetic Explosive Gunbarger
Barrel: Crayon Shin-Chan
Barry, Girou: One Stormy Night: Secret Friends
Beerus: Dragon Ball Super
Carr Benedict: Allison & Lillia
Bibide Sekima 2, Umashina, Kurama Watanabe: Mashin Hero Wataru
Borf: Armor Hunter Mellowlink
Briareos: Appleseed XIII
Caster: Battle Athletes Victory
Chapitt: Chokin Warrior Cashman
Checco, Nana: The Adventures of Peter Pan
Chimin: Green Legend Ran
Jean-Louis Chochi: Nasu: A Migratory Bird with a Suitcase
Cobalion: Pokemon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice
Cookie: Mock & Sweet
Daiichi, Cycle Jackson, Kurabito: Hello Yoko
Tochirou Daizan, Harlock: Harlock Saga
Slippy Dandy: Slippy Dandy
Daniela: Michiko & Hacchin
Darius III of Persia: Reign: The Conqueror
David: Pokemon 3 the Movie
Demonova: Ariel
Titus Drautos: Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Drill Crusher: Machine Robo: Battle Hackers
Dust Jead, Thunder: Sonic Soldier Borgman
Ein, Spike Spiegel: Cowboy Bebop
Fargo: Bubblegum Crisis
Brent Furlong: Sakura Wars
Imahishirou Furusawa: Anyway, It Doesn’t Matter
Norman Gale: Agatha Christie’s Great Detectives Poirot and Marple
Ginjirou: Oh! Edo Rocket
Gishin: Pokemon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life
Godou: The Dragon Dentist
Gondou, Michael Suzuki: Lupin III: Memories of the Flame: Tokyo Crisis
Mugen Graceland: Pokemon: Giratina and the Sky Warrior
Guardock, Mash: Red Photon Zillion
Gunjou: Friends: Naki on Monster Islan
Gyunei Guss: Mobile Suit Gundam: Char’s Counterattack
Guy: Guy: Youma Kakusei
Kyousuke Haga, Masateru Hira: Detective Conan
Kakugo Hagakure: Apocalypse Zero
Densuke Hamasaki: Fishing Fool’s Diary
Ryou Hamura: Fairy Kisuikoden
Happyaku: Wild 7
Colonel Harry: Galaxy Angel
Kentarou Hashimoto, Noro: Weekly Storyland
Jim Hawkins: Treasure Island Memorial: The Evening Calm and the Summoned Man
Heikouoni: Bikkuriman
Ryouga Hibiki: Ranma ½
Curtis Hidaka: The Borgman Last Battle
Hideo Higashikokubaru, Kenichi Mikawa, Moai, Odatebuta, Program Chairman Touku, Yattermechas: Yatterman
Hiramatsu: Naki no Ryuu
Nachi Igarashi: Compiler
Imiko: SD Warring States Legend Chapter of Abaowakuu
Dousetsu Inuyama: The Hakkenden
Shouzou Irie: Geobreeders
Jeff: Venus Wars
Jidra: The Doraemons
Joushuuman, Tomizou Karakuri, Tenjiku Yami: Red Shadow
Ton Jravolta: Space Dandy
Kagetsu: Shamanic Princess
Ryouji Kaji: Neon Genesis Evangelion
Karamaru, Tomekichi: Cat Ninja Legend Teyandee
Lt. Kouzou Karino: Phantom Quest Corp
Kenshirou Kasumi: Fist of the Blue Sky
Kawa: A Letter to Momo
Kazuya Kawara: Nineteen
Akihiko “Heathcliff” Kayaba: Sword Art Online
Juubei Kibagami: Ninja Scroll
Daisuke Kiriyama: Bucchigiri
Susumu Kodai: Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection
Koitsu: The Shape of Happiness
Isami Kondou: Hey! Ryouma
Ivan Krokovich: Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure
Gaignun Kukai, Albedo Piazzolla: Xenosaga
Takehiko Kuki: Shin Megami Tensei Tokyo Revelation
Torajirou Kurama: It’s Tough Being a Man
Hironari Kusaka: Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths
Naoya Kyoumoto: Prestige! Third Baseball Club
Meier Link: Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
Lugia: Pokemon the Movie 2000
Professor Lund: Pokemon: Destiny Deoxys
Manning: The Super Dimension Century Orguss 02
Man with the Key: Millennium Actress
Isaac McDougall: Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Melos: Run, Melos!
Memata: Astro Boy
Mew: Pokemon the First Movie
Miguel: Ruin Explorers
Miguel: Memories
Milamigo, Osoujioba, Uno: Brave Police J-Decker
Jurai Asuka Misurugi: Cross Ange
Momont: Pokemon the Movie: Black & White
Professor Takeaki Mutou: City Hunter Final: Goodbye, My Sweetheart
Nagamitsu: Samurai Champloo
Shinji Nakagawa, Shion: Megazone 23 (DEBUT ROLE)
Sir Papacharino Nanadan: Photon
Junichi Narutaki: Doomed Megalopolis
Ordis Nate: Oz
Hideyoshi Nazonne: Atagoal Cat Forest
Dakku Nicholson: Burning Young Man
Shuugo Nikaidou, Raijin Noburyuu: Inazuma Eleven
Dr. Haruka Nishikikouji: Dokkiri Doctor
Marcus Octavius: Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
Shintarou Oda: Super Zugan
Tochirou Ooyama: Queen Emeraldas
Orgun, Tomoru Shindou: Detonator Orgun
Rarou: Sword of the Stranger
Rinpyou: Kojirou of the Fuuma
Robalt: Cutie Honey Flash
Donquixote Rosinante: One Piece
Rosshi: Pokemon Heroes
Roumaiya: Honey and Clover
Dragon King Ryouma: Legend of Heavenly Sphere Shurato
Gemini Saga: Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary
Ryouma Sakamoto: Irohanihoheto
Ikki Sanada: Fighting Spirit: Champion Road TV Special
Sancho: Sol Bianca: The Legacy
Keiji Sansen: Tokyo Babylon
Sha Gojou: Saiyuki
Johnny Shiden: Tales of Destiny
Director Shizen: Crayon Shin-Chan
Kennichi Shonora: Ten Little Gall Force
Pierre Starbuck: Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
Stitch: Stitch!
Sukeroku: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
Gou Takarada: Elf Princess Rane
Takesuzume: Magica Wars
Bannai Tatara: Long, Long Live the Ancestors
Tenshinhan: Dragon Ball Z
Ryouan Tezuka: Sunshine Tree
Thunder: Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover’s Rain
Gen Todoroki: Goddamn
Osamu Tokuda: Brave Exkaiser
Prince Tutankhamun: Time Trouble Tondekeman!
Ramone Victorino: Captain Tsubasa: World Finals!! Jr. World Cup
Bruno von Silverberg: Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Jack “Jackie” Walker: Pokemon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea
Officer Whistle: Wowser
Woogo: Free Kick to Tomorrow
Yajima: Idol Defense Force Hummingbird
Yama: DiGi Charat Nyo!
Yamadera: Class King Yamazaki
Shougo Yamadera: Special Duty Combat Unit Shinesman
Yasuke: Nobunaga Concerto
Shigeru Yokota: Megumi
Shouyou Yoshida: Silver Balls
Yuuta: Mermaid Saga
Yuzuhiko: UFO Baby
Zabel Zarock: Darkstalkers
Velt Zaruck: Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos
Kouichi Zenigata: Lupin III
Zerebuth: Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor
Silva Zoldyck: Hunter x Hunter
Zorori: The Amazing Zorori