Kentarou Tone (利根健太郎)
Nicknames: Toneken, Moja, Mojack Sparrow
Birthplace: Hiroshima Birthdate: 29 May 1982 (age 37) Blood type: A Spouse: Yuka Takakura Agency: I'm Enterprise Active: 2006- https://www.imenterprise.jp/profile.php?id=67 https://twitter.com/toneken_moja |
PRECURE ROLES
Carlos: Star Twinkle Precure
OTHER ROLES
Professor Akutagawa: Hand Shakers
AKX20000: Eden of the East
Anthony: Million Arthur
Carlos Ari: Maesetsu!: Opening Act
Mintan Burns: Layton Mystery Detective Agency ~Katri’s Mystery-Solving Files~
Chose: One-Punch Man
Club President: This Art Club Has a Problem!
Mr. Daimon, Rikizou Kendou: Student Council Staff
Count Furgond, Mr. Melba: Radiant
Sgt. Gerrow: Silver Balls
Gerrywater, Paul: Doraemon
Que Ku Ginny: Birdy the Mighty Decode
Gomez: Knight in the Area
John Gordon: Joker Game
Zakiyama Habnaoto: I Couldn’t Become a Hero, So I Reluctantly Decided to Get a Job
Akira Hattori: Bakuman
Hyoukusu, Kon: Teeny the Balloon Dog
Ichirou, Dr. Magnes: Gaist Crusher
Inui: B-Project
Mr. Ishida, Matsuda, Tamaru: Tsukipro
Isogashi: Gegege no Kitarou (6)
Jack: Granblue Fantasy
Jim: Kabukibu!
Kaoru Jinno: Beelzebub
Jurari, Konohana no Shinobu, Nauma: Naruto Shippuden
Kimura: Pure Romantica 3
Tetsuo Kinoshita: Apartment Block Tomoo
Ketarou Kosugi: Bakutsuri Bar Hunter
Jion Kunikida: Ingress
Atsuo Matsubayashi, Shinsuke Oohara: Detective Conan
Mikimoto, Mr. Tobiichi: Date A Live
Souta Miyamae: Siren
Antonio Obandez: Crayon Shin-Chan
Banjou Onizuka: Future Card God Buddyfight
Sanzou Oooke: Gonjirou the Furball
Eiji Oozora: Shugo Chara!! Doki
Oshutor / Ukon: Those That are Sung: Mask of Lies
Pumpkin Head: Mysterious Joker
Putata: Sgt. Frog
Roger: TO
Uncle Ryouzou: Gourmet Girl Graffiti
Samrin: Psycho-Pass the Movie
Hidehiko Shinohara: Kado: The Right Answer
Department 9 Smith: Kiddy Girl-and
Stan: Island
Takamizawa, Tanaka: Yatterman (2)
Takayanagi: Young Black Jack
Senkou Tenba: Kaito x Answer
Hachiroku Toyoda: Hell Girl
Uchikawa: Mr. Osomatsu the Movie
Eddie Uriyan: Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
Weihai: Ikki Tousen
Yazaemon: Tsukumogami for Rent
Takuma Yoshikiri: The Scale of Nil Admirari
Zach: Overlord
GAME ROLES
Bahtor, Lif, Reinhardt: Fire Emblem Heroes
Balzac: Grand Chase
Carter: Bright Memory
Dry: Xblaze Code:Embryo
Earthquake: Samurai Shodown (2019)
Forneus, Terry: Shin Megami Tensei Deep Strange Journey
Marty Casey Foster: Memories Off: Pinky Swear Memories
Given, Matthew Inis, Dobos Zurezsky: Quiz RPG: The Magician and the Black Cat Whiz
Hans Hamell, Takuma Yoshikiri: Scale of Nil Admirari
Kou Hari: Like Heaven and Earth
Edward Hingis: Granado Espada
Yuusaku Hoshino: Myself;Yourself: Each and Every Finale
Yoshimoto Imagawa: Sentama
Hakuto Inaba: Platinum Train
Lanky Kong: Donkey Kong Barrel Blast
Yukinosuke Kuru: Heroes’ Park
Dr. Magnes: Gaist Crusher
Ootsuchi: Xenoblade 2
Rizer: Chrono Magia
Sanatakia: Kimo-KawaE!
Sasara Tomiyama, Ainosuke Toujou: Cherry Blossom Judgment
Ukon: Those That are Sung
Warhidu: Granblue Fantasy
Yatabe: Akiba’s Trip
Zola: Last Story
DRAMA CD ROLES
Nobuyuki Akechi, Nogawa: Sullen, Sweet Scars
Ishii: Cold Sleep
Kaminosono: Kiss Me in the Secret Trash Can
Katsuoka: Now Here
Nakauchi: P.B.B. 2
Takashi Ooshiro: Yebisu Celebrities
Shintarou Shinoya: Love and Ambition at School
Atsushi Shiroto: Secretary in Training
Takeshi Tejima: 412 Consecutive Defeats Girl
FILM DUB ROLES
Jack: Ghetto Boys
Jack: Unstoppable
Leo: Bad Time
TV DUB ROLES
Beau: Grey’s Anatomy
Ellyvan: Jungle Junction
King Halbert, Herb Herbertson: Lego Nexo Knights
Paul Hoffman: Gossip Girl
Jeffrey, Robert Ortiz: ER
Scoutmaster Lumpus: Camp Lazlo
Quinn O’Hallaghan: The Defenders
William: Mad Men
Carlos: Star Twinkle Precure
OTHER ROLES
Professor Akutagawa: Hand Shakers
AKX20000: Eden of the East
Anthony: Million Arthur
Carlos Ari: Maesetsu!: Opening Act
Mintan Burns: Layton Mystery Detective Agency ~Katri’s Mystery-Solving Files~
Chose: One-Punch Man
Club President: This Art Club Has a Problem!
Mr. Daimon, Rikizou Kendou: Student Council Staff
Count Furgond, Mr. Melba: Radiant
Sgt. Gerrow: Silver Balls
Gerrywater, Paul: Doraemon
Que Ku Ginny: Birdy the Mighty Decode
Gomez: Knight in the Area
John Gordon: Joker Game
Zakiyama Habnaoto: I Couldn’t Become a Hero, So I Reluctantly Decided to Get a Job
Akira Hattori: Bakuman
Hyoukusu, Kon: Teeny the Balloon Dog
Ichirou, Dr. Magnes: Gaist Crusher
Inui: B-Project
Mr. Ishida, Matsuda, Tamaru: Tsukipro
Isogashi: Gegege no Kitarou (6)
Jack: Granblue Fantasy
Jim: Kabukibu!
Kaoru Jinno: Beelzebub
Jurari, Konohana no Shinobu, Nauma: Naruto Shippuden
Kimura: Pure Romantica 3
Tetsuo Kinoshita: Apartment Block Tomoo
Ketarou Kosugi: Bakutsuri Bar Hunter
Jion Kunikida: Ingress
Atsuo Matsubayashi, Shinsuke Oohara: Detective Conan
Mikimoto, Mr. Tobiichi: Date A Live
Souta Miyamae: Siren
Antonio Obandez: Crayon Shin-Chan
Banjou Onizuka: Future Card God Buddyfight
Sanzou Oooke: Gonjirou the Furball
Eiji Oozora: Shugo Chara!! Doki
Oshutor / Ukon: Those That are Sung: Mask of Lies
Pumpkin Head: Mysterious Joker
Putata: Sgt. Frog
Roger: TO
Uncle Ryouzou: Gourmet Girl Graffiti
Samrin: Psycho-Pass the Movie
Hidehiko Shinohara: Kado: The Right Answer
Department 9 Smith: Kiddy Girl-and
Stan: Island
Takamizawa, Tanaka: Yatterman (2)
Takayanagi: Young Black Jack
Senkou Tenba: Kaito x Answer
Hachiroku Toyoda: Hell Girl
Uchikawa: Mr. Osomatsu the Movie
Eddie Uriyan: Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
Weihai: Ikki Tousen
Yazaemon: Tsukumogami for Rent
Takuma Yoshikiri: The Scale of Nil Admirari
Zach: Overlord
GAME ROLES
Bahtor, Lif, Reinhardt: Fire Emblem Heroes
Balzac: Grand Chase
Carter: Bright Memory
Dry: Xblaze Code:Embryo
Earthquake: Samurai Shodown (2019)
Forneus, Terry: Shin Megami Tensei Deep Strange Journey
Marty Casey Foster: Memories Off: Pinky Swear Memories
Given, Matthew Inis, Dobos Zurezsky: Quiz RPG: The Magician and the Black Cat Whiz
Hans Hamell, Takuma Yoshikiri: Scale of Nil Admirari
Kou Hari: Like Heaven and Earth
Edward Hingis: Granado Espada
Yuusaku Hoshino: Myself;Yourself: Each and Every Finale
Yoshimoto Imagawa: Sentama
Hakuto Inaba: Platinum Train
Lanky Kong: Donkey Kong Barrel Blast
Yukinosuke Kuru: Heroes’ Park
Dr. Magnes: Gaist Crusher
Ootsuchi: Xenoblade 2
Rizer: Chrono Magia
Sanatakia: Kimo-KawaE!
Sasara Tomiyama, Ainosuke Toujou: Cherry Blossom Judgment
Ukon: Those That are Sung
Warhidu: Granblue Fantasy
Yatabe: Akiba’s Trip
Zola: Last Story
DRAMA CD ROLES
Nobuyuki Akechi, Nogawa: Sullen, Sweet Scars
Ishii: Cold Sleep
Kaminosono: Kiss Me in the Secret Trash Can
Katsuoka: Now Here
Nakauchi: P.B.B. 2
Takashi Ooshiro: Yebisu Celebrities
Shintarou Shinoya: Love and Ambition at School
Atsushi Shiroto: Secretary in Training
Takeshi Tejima: 412 Consecutive Defeats Girl
FILM DUB ROLES
Jack: Ghetto Boys
Jack: Unstoppable
Leo: Bad Time
TV DUB ROLES
Beau: Grey’s Anatomy
Ellyvan: Jungle Junction
King Halbert, Herb Herbertson: Lego Nexo Knights
Paul Hoffman: Gossip Girl
Jeffrey, Robert Ortiz: ER
Scoutmaster Lumpus: Camp Lazlo
Quinn O’Hallaghan: The Defenders
William: Mad Men