Kana Ueda (植田佳奈)Nicknames: Kanasama, Kanachan, Uedachan
Birthplace: Ikoma, Nara Birthday: 9 June 1980 (age 38) Blood type: A Height: 156 cm Agency: I'm Enterprise Active: 2001-Present http://www.uedakana.com http://ameblo.jp/uedakanablog http://www.imenterprise.jp/data.php?id=6 https://twitter.com/uedakana https://www.facebook.com/%E6%A4%8D%E7%94%B0%E4%BD%B3%E5%A5%88Kana-Ueda-142283892502076 http://7gogo.jp/ueda-kana |
PRECURE ROLES
Riko Furuya: Go! Princess Precure
OTHER ROLES
Ageha: Warring States Collection
Aimel: Glass Fleet
Sakuya Aizawa: Hayate the Combat Butler
Rachel Alucard: BlazBlue
Honami Takase Ambler: Rental Magica
Antera: Samurai Deeper Kyo
Nami Aoi: Aki Sora
Ashley: Betrayal Knows My Name
Kinon Bachika: Gurren Lagann
Yuriko Barakouji: Twin Thief Angels
Buchiusa: Sugarbunnies
Celica: Letter Bee Reverse
Jillian Chen: Cardfight!! Vanguard Asia Circuit
Sophia Cherbourg: Sugarbunnies
Chris: Viper’s Creed
Cinderella: Seriously Unserious Amazing Zorori
Marie Claire: Tokyo Majin
Loretta Cristiano: Gangsta
Princess Dia: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
Miyako Edogawa: Tactics
Shizuna Endou: Linebarrels of Iron
Francisca: Pumpkin Scissors
Frel: The Galaxy Railways
Hatoko “Petoko” Fujimura: Petopeto
Kayo Fujishima: Heaven’s Memo Pad
Yutaka Fujishima: Ballad of a Shinigami
Sango Fukami: Tactical Roar
Yumi Fukuzawa: Maria Watches Over Us
Fumika: Shigofumi
Yuzuki Fuwa: Assassination Classroom
Yuri Fuyude: Wandaba Style
Ryuu Getsurei: Master of Martial Hearts
Hanako: Silver Balls
Mayumi Hashimoto: Hell Girl
Yuiko Hawatari: Loveless
Shizuka Hayama: Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
Hideko Hazuki: Chocotto Sister
Herba: Final Fantasy Unlimited
Hikaru Hibara: Case Closed
Megumi Hidaka: Today in Class 5-2
Akira Himi: Accel World
Lisa Humvee: Kujibiki Unbalance
Azel Iblis: Night Wizard the Animation
Ichigo: Pururun! Shizuku
If: Hyperdimension Neptunia
Tomomi Itano XI: AKB0048
Chikage Izumi: Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
Jasmine: The Marshmallow Times
Yako Katsuragi: Neuro - Supernatural Detective
Chizuru Kawanami: Dream Eater Merry
Momo Kawashima: Girls und Panzer
Noe Kawashima: Taisho Baseball Girls
Kohaku: Moon Princess
Mii Konori: A Certain Scientific Railgun
Korona: Shrine Maidens of Kannazuki
Anna Kurauchi: He is My Master
Suzuka Kureha: Tokko
Kotoha Kutsugi: Best Student Council
Kyuu: Melody of Oblivion
Laetitia: Tytania
Lammy: One Piece
Lin Cheng Shen: Kure-nai
Lisa: Ragnarok the Animation
Luna: Pokemon Battle Frontier
Haruko Maeda: Bunny Drop
Marion: Atelier Escha & Logy - Alchemists of the Dusk Sky
Hatsumi Mieno: Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
Minami: Uta-Kata
Saki Miyanaga: Saki
Kurumi Momose: Pani Poni Dash!
Jun Morimura: Chance Pop Session
Reika Morimura: Green Green
Kozue Mukai: Strawberry 100%
Midori Naha: Telepathic Girl Ran
Miho Nakamura: Major
Marie Nakazawa: Library Wars
Nanao: Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret Prezza
Nanami Nanashiro: Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret
Neon Nostrade: Hunter x Hunter
Misao Oogami: Stigma of the Wind
Oonishi: My House
Orochi: Shrine Maidens of Kannazuki
Hazumu Osaragi: Kashimashi Girl Meets Girl
Paladin: Bikini Warriors
Pansy: The Marshmallow Times
Pieri Saotome: Luck & Logic
Pink Bunny: Rockman.exe Stream
Rathty: Tears to Tiara
Sidne Rindo: Gunslinger Stratos
Hanako Sagara: Blue Spring x Machine Gun
Saisei: Samurai Deeper Kyo
Tama Sakai: D-Frag!
Mikan Sakura: Alice Academy
Sara: Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
Sara: Exploration Driland
Heidemarie W. Schnaufer: Strike Witches
Aoi Seto: Stella Women’s Academy High School Division Class C3
Ringo Seto: Angelic Layer
Kaori Shiraishi: Radio Wave Girl
Luna Shirogane: Shooting Star MegaMan
Koyomi Shizuka: Strike the Blood
Attia Simmons: Freezing
Skyla: Pokemon Black & White
Souka: Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
Sgt. Steckin: Pumpkin Scissors
Subaru: Maid Sama!
Ryouko Sugi: Great Dangaioh
Haruko Tamaki: Petal
Tsubaki Tamashiro: Steel Jeeg
Minako Tominaga: Doki Doki School Hours
Rin Toosaka: Fate/stay night
Rika Ueda: Kampfer
001 Ivan Whiskey: Cyborg 009
White Tiger: Rental Magica
Hayate Yagami: Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
Yamaguchi: Thermae Romae
Kazusa Yamashiro: Muv-Luv Alternative Total Eclipse
Koyomi Yoimachi: Zombie-Loan
Yomi: Zombie-Loan
Yomi: Wagtail
Yuki Yoshikawa: Hori & Miyamura
Youko: Burst Angel
Yukiko: Sound of the Sky
Riko Furuya: Go! Princess Precure
OTHER ROLES
Ageha: Warring States Collection
Aimel: Glass Fleet
Sakuya Aizawa: Hayate the Combat Butler
Rachel Alucard: BlazBlue
Honami Takase Ambler: Rental Magica
Antera: Samurai Deeper Kyo
Nami Aoi: Aki Sora
Ashley: Betrayal Knows My Name
Kinon Bachika: Gurren Lagann
Yuriko Barakouji: Twin Thief Angels
Buchiusa: Sugarbunnies
Celica: Letter Bee Reverse
Jillian Chen: Cardfight!! Vanguard Asia Circuit
Sophia Cherbourg: Sugarbunnies
Chris: Viper’s Creed
Cinderella: Seriously Unserious Amazing Zorori
Marie Claire: Tokyo Majin
Loretta Cristiano: Gangsta
Princess Dia: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal
Miyako Edogawa: Tactics
Shizuna Endou: Linebarrels of Iron
Francisca: Pumpkin Scissors
Frel: The Galaxy Railways
Hatoko “Petoko” Fujimura: Petopeto
Kayo Fujishima: Heaven’s Memo Pad
Yutaka Fujishima: Ballad of a Shinigami
Sango Fukami: Tactical Roar
Yumi Fukuzawa: Maria Watches Over Us
Fumika: Shigofumi
Yuzuki Fuwa: Assassination Classroom
Yuri Fuyude: Wandaba Style
Ryuu Getsurei: Master of Martial Hearts
Hanako: Silver Balls
Mayumi Hashimoto: Hell Girl
Yuiko Hawatari: Loveless
Shizuka Hayama: Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
Hideko Hazuki: Chocotto Sister
Herba: Final Fantasy Unlimited
Hikaru Hibara: Case Closed
Megumi Hidaka: Today in Class 5-2
Akira Himi: Accel World
Lisa Humvee: Kujibiki Unbalance
Azel Iblis: Night Wizard the Animation
Ichigo: Pururun! Shizuku
If: Hyperdimension Neptunia
Tomomi Itano XI: AKB0048
Chikage Izumi: Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
Jasmine: The Marshmallow Times
Yako Katsuragi: Neuro - Supernatural Detective
Chizuru Kawanami: Dream Eater Merry
Momo Kawashima: Girls und Panzer
Noe Kawashima: Taisho Baseball Girls
Kohaku: Moon Princess
Mii Konori: A Certain Scientific Railgun
Korona: Shrine Maidens of Kannazuki
Anna Kurauchi: He is My Master
Suzuka Kureha: Tokko
Kotoha Kutsugi: Best Student Council
Kyuu: Melody of Oblivion
Laetitia: Tytania
Lammy: One Piece
Lin Cheng Shen: Kure-nai
Lisa: Ragnarok the Animation
Luna: Pokemon Battle Frontier
Haruko Maeda: Bunny Drop
Marion: Atelier Escha & Logy - Alchemists of the Dusk Sky
Hatsumi Mieno: Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
Minami: Uta-Kata
Saki Miyanaga: Saki
Kurumi Momose: Pani Poni Dash!
Jun Morimura: Chance Pop Session
Reika Morimura: Green Green
Kozue Mukai: Strawberry 100%
Midori Naha: Telepathic Girl Ran
Miho Nakamura: Major
Marie Nakazawa: Library Wars
Nanao: Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret Prezza
Nanami Nanashiro: Haruka Nogizaka’s Secret
Neon Nostrade: Hunter x Hunter
Misao Oogami: Stigma of the Wind
Oonishi: My House
Orochi: Shrine Maidens of Kannazuki
Hazumu Osaragi: Kashimashi Girl Meets Girl
Paladin: Bikini Warriors
Pansy: The Marshmallow Times
Pieri Saotome: Luck & Logic
Pink Bunny: Rockman.exe Stream
Rathty: Tears to Tiara
Sidne Rindo: Gunslinger Stratos
Hanako Sagara: Blue Spring x Machine Gun
Saisei: Samurai Deeper Kyo
Tama Sakai: D-Frag!
Mikan Sakura: Alice Academy
Sara: Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch
Sara: Exploration Driland
Heidemarie W. Schnaufer: Strike Witches
Aoi Seto: Stella Women’s Academy High School Division Class C3
Ringo Seto: Angelic Layer
Kaori Shiraishi: Radio Wave Girl
Luna Shirogane: Shooting Star MegaMan
Koyomi Shizuka: Strike the Blood
Attia Simmons: Freezing
Skyla: Pokemon Black & White
Souka: Fantastic Detective Labyrinth
Sgt. Steckin: Pumpkin Scissors
Subaru: Maid Sama!
Ryouko Sugi: Great Dangaioh
Haruko Tamaki: Petal
Tsubaki Tamashiro: Steel Jeeg
Minako Tominaga: Doki Doki School Hours
Rin Toosaka: Fate/stay night
Rika Ueda: Kampfer
001 Ivan Whiskey: Cyborg 009
White Tiger: Rental Magica
Hayate Yagami: Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
Yamaguchi: Thermae Romae
Kazusa Yamashiro: Muv-Luv Alternative Total Eclipse
Koyomi Yoimachi: Zombie-Loan
Yomi: Zombie-Loan
Yomi: Wagtail
Yuki Yoshikawa: Hori & Miyamura
Youko: Burst Angel
Yukiko: Sound of the Sky