Hisao Egawa (江川央生)
PRECURE ROLES
Purple Buggy: DokiDoki! Precure
Warubuttar: Smile Precure!
OTHER ROLES
Abrego: Black Lagoon
Abutani: Shonan Roar Clan
Aigaion: Saint Seiya Omega
Aki: New Cutie Honey
Amitake, Dokutake, Okashira, Wekado Tochida Narigane: Nintama Rantarou
Andrew: Xenosaga
Android 14, Arqua, Bideau, Bora, Cowers, Godgardon, Goss, Migoren, Olivoo, Papoi, Piroshki, Recoum, Spopovich, Torby: Dragon Ball Z
Aobab: Samurai Champloo
Azizi: Black Jack
Bakudanma: Tiger & Bunny
Basilico Basilisk: Zone of the Enders: Dolores, i
Batorski: The Brave of Gold Goldran
Zanard Bayhart: Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
Big Bear: Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
Heishirou Bizen, Naokazu Fukuchi, Detective Horita, Haruyuki Hoshino, Hozumi, Shuu Kenzaki, Gou Maejima, Samoji Matsuda, Masaaki Ogata, Kengo Otou, Unzou Sudou: Detective Conan
Blackbelt, Colt, Corgi, Flip, John Giant, Dies Valdez: One Piece
Nizer Blackheimer: Black Cat
Blocks, The Cyborg: Kinnikuman II
Blutarou: Doraemon: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey
Borogonov: Mobile Suit Gundam MS Igloo
Bosscut, Jacky: Duel Masters Victory
Brest: Legend of Crystania
Brian Brub, Jr., Fu Namchai: Infinite Ryvius
Cao Hong: Beyond the Heavens
Cascade: Gundarla
Chocolat, Kou: Full Metal Panic!
Clay 24 Brothers, Dan, Gojimatsu: The Amazing Zorori
Corky: Great Yamato #0
Daboring: Black Jack: Two Black Doctors
Daki: Heat Guy J
Dark Megatank: Tank Knights Fortress
Darman: Animal Crossing
Darmos: Zatch Bell!
Captain Deathfish: Super Electromagnetic Robot Ironman #28 FX
Doumoto, Shrieker: Bleach
Vincent Dudley: Comet Lucifer
Edogawa, Kurobe, Nishimura: Kiteretsu Encyclopedia
Egonokitake, Yuzuru Yasuno: Nintama Rantarou
Eiji: Burst Angel
Nick Fury: Disk Wars: Avengers
Gai: Tenamonya Voyagers
Gars & Gors: Rage of Bahamut
Director Genba: Dream Magicians
George: Metal Fight Beyblade Baku
Don George: Pokemon Best Wishes
Gerard Gerain: True Fist Legend Tight Road
Getsudan: Phoenix
Gigajewel, Zanagul: Pluster World
Cyclos Gigant: Saint Seiya Hades Arc
Ginkotsu: InuYasha
Gully Godan: Armored Trooper VOTOMS: The Pailsen Files
Goldor: B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
Goldymarg, Geki Hyuuma: The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Arthur Goodman: Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Gorillajetman: Tiger Mask W
Gravos: Slayers Try
Greezo: Romeo and the Black Brothers
Dai Gust: Don’t Lose! Makendo
Gutlin: World Trigger
Commander Kichi Haraguchi, Wilhelm Jodor, Hiro Kawasaki: Navy Fleet
Hayashi: Someday’s Dreamers: Summer Skies
Jirou Hidai: Sket Dance
Fuusuke Hikyakuya: Naruto
Adjutant Hoffman: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Holgren: Ragnarok the Animation
Husun: The Twelve Kingdoms
Ichirou: Tamayura ~Hitotose~
Igarashi: Rainbow
Kumakichi Inoshiyama, Occhan: Go! Mr. Minamoto
Iris: Mushrambo
Ishi, Tachibana: Hiwou War Chronicles
Kunio Itou: Persona Trinity Soul
Detective Iwasaki: Kagewani
Takashi Izumi, Shinichi Maki: Slam Dunk
Jackshot: Transformers Energon
Jarcook: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon R
Hiroshi Jidou: Captain Tsubasa G
Yassava Jin: Overman King Gainer
Gyaku Jizou: Hell Teacher Nube
Kabatrack: Bubu Chacha
Kagetora, Professor Kanabou: Yaiba
Kajimahide, Sousuke: Shaman King
Yoshinaga Kani: New Translation Juuyuushi Sanada
Commander Ie Kasuga: Crayon Shin-Chan: The Storm Called: The Battle of the Warring States
President Jim Kawaguchi: Antique Bakery
Alan Keith: Viewtiful Joe
Bernard Kelly: Golgo 13
Ken: Not in the Textbook!
Killer Bee: Naruto Shippuden
Yoshiji Kira: Btooom!
Kirarino: Bobobobo Bobobo
Kondou: Yokohama Slacking Off Team 3
Kongou: Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
Kouan: Scryed
Kubireoni, Lancebil, Takezou Mikata, Nekomata: Gegege no Kitarou 4
Kurobe: You’re Under Arrest
Geki Kuroiwa: Brave Command Dagwon
Hiro Kurose: Rumiko Takahashi Theater: Mermaid Forest
Professor Loki: Planet of the Beast King
Falco Lombardi: Star Fox
Makabe: Speed Grapher
Marron: Gulliver Boy
Martin: Debutante Detective Corps
Marvin: Trigun
McGavin: Hello, Anne ~Before Green Gables
General Metallic: Dragon Ball
Micchan: Beck
Mishima: Cheeky Angel
Mocha: Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King
Moko: Legendary Mabo
Inspector Morita: Boogiepop Phantom
Mugendramon, Orgamon: Digimon Adventure
Bengei Musashibou: Flint the Time Detective
Takehiko Mutou: Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence
N: Melty Lancer
Jouji Noro: Wild Knight
Teiji Noro: New Shonan Roar Clan
Oak, Recant: Dragon Quest: Dai’s Great Adventure
Toshiya Odagiri: Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes
Okashira: InuYasha
Mitsuaki Ookubo: Shonan Pure Love Group!
Hiroyuki Oota: The First Step
Ootokage: Rave Master
Shigeki Ootsuka: Blue Legend Shoot!
Professor Otsuki: High School Mystery
Kazutoyo Ozaki: Weekly Storyland
Paulo: Noir
Perverua: Banner of the Stars II
Ralgo Pottel: Valkyria Chronicles
Rabid: Record of Lodoss War
Raizou Rakuichi: Gigantic Formula
Randy: Red Garden
Red: Yu-Gi-Oh (1998)
Regio: Nasu: A Migratory Bird with a Suitcase
Rodman: Super Mashin Hero Wataru
Rubeen: Welcome to the Space Show
Hikaru Ryuuryuu: Baki
Saab: Space Pirate Captain Harlock
Tokumori Saigou, Shuuwa: Silver Balls
Saragi: Blade
Badrick Sellivan: Black Blood Brothers
Sepatiano: Tico of the Seven Seas
Shagard: The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Urba Shamarel: Geisters
Captain Shibukawa: Area 88
Iwao Shimabukuro: The First Step Rising
Shirogane no Rasetsu: Sakura Wars TV
Sizzler: Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
Akihisa Sonoda: Texhnolyze
Sakura Suzuki: The Law of Ueki
Takada: Working Kids My Ham Group
Mr. Tamura: Today in Class 5-2
Tekki: Momo Kyun Sword
Tetsuban: Magical Taluluto
Tokuzou: Legendary Gambler Tetsuya
Shishio Torai: Hero Bank
Torayama: Samurai Gun
Yoshizane Tsuchibashi: Emblem Take 2
Tsumemaru: Flame of Recca
Tsurubeotoshi: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Shouta Tsutsui: Neuro: Supernatural Detective
Tuxedragon: Dr. Slump
Keishin Ukai: Haikyu!!
Ukkey: Sgt. Frog
Vanilla: Kaiba
Viscount Vorzo: Chrono Crusade
Satoo Wakano: Crayon Shin-Chan
Yoshihiro Wanibuchi: Paranoia Agent
Toshimitsu Yamada: Bebop High School
Yoki: Barrier Master
Yubel: Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
Yuhon: Yona of the Dawn
Zaldos: Super Bikkuriman
Zatooge: High School DxD
Zhu Ran: Three Kingdoms Final Arc
Zoano Gutsman: MegaMan NT Warrior
Purple Buggy: DokiDoki! Precure
Warubuttar: Smile Precure!
OTHER ROLES
Abrego: Black Lagoon
Abutani: Shonan Roar Clan
Aigaion: Saint Seiya Omega
Aki: New Cutie Honey
Amitake, Dokutake, Okashira, Wekado Tochida Narigane: Nintama Rantarou
Andrew: Xenosaga
Android 14, Arqua, Bideau, Bora, Cowers, Godgardon, Goss, Migoren, Olivoo, Papoi, Piroshki, Recoum, Spopovich, Torby: Dragon Ball Z
Aobab: Samurai Champloo
Azizi: Black Jack
Bakudanma: Tiger & Bunny
Basilico Basilisk: Zone of the Enders: Dolores, i
Batorski: The Brave of Gold Goldran
Zanard Bayhart: Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
Big Bear: Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
Heishirou Bizen, Naokazu Fukuchi, Detective Horita, Haruyuki Hoshino, Hozumi, Shuu Kenzaki, Gou Maejima, Samoji Matsuda, Masaaki Ogata, Kengo Otou, Unzou Sudou: Detective Conan
Blackbelt, Colt, Corgi, Flip, John Giant, Dies Valdez: One Piece
Nizer Blackheimer: Black Cat
Blocks, The Cyborg: Kinnikuman II
Blutarou: Doraemon: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey
Borogonov: Mobile Suit Gundam MS Igloo
Bosscut, Jacky: Duel Masters Victory
Brest: Legend of Crystania
Brian Brub, Jr., Fu Namchai: Infinite Ryvius
Cao Hong: Beyond the Heavens
Cascade: Gundarla
Chocolat, Kou: Full Metal Panic!
Clay 24 Brothers, Dan, Gojimatsu: The Amazing Zorori
Corky: Great Yamato #0
Daboring: Black Jack: Two Black Doctors
Daki: Heat Guy J
Dark Megatank: Tank Knights Fortress
Darman: Animal Crossing
Darmos: Zatch Bell!
Captain Deathfish: Super Electromagnetic Robot Ironman #28 FX
Doumoto, Shrieker: Bleach
Vincent Dudley: Comet Lucifer
Edogawa, Kurobe, Nishimura: Kiteretsu Encyclopedia
Egonokitake, Yuzuru Yasuno: Nintama Rantarou
Eiji: Burst Angel
Nick Fury: Disk Wars: Avengers
Gai: Tenamonya Voyagers
Gars & Gors: Rage of Bahamut
Director Genba: Dream Magicians
George: Metal Fight Beyblade Baku
Don George: Pokemon Best Wishes
Gerard Gerain: True Fist Legend Tight Road
Getsudan: Phoenix
Gigajewel, Zanagul: Pluster World
Cyclos Gigant: Saint Seiya Hades Arc
Ginkotsu: InuYasha
Gully Godan: Armored Trooper VOTOMS: The Pailsen Files
Goldor: B-Legend! Battle B-Daman
Goldymarg, Geki Hyuuma: The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Arthur Goodman: Mobile Suit Gundam 00
Gorillajetman: Tiger Mask W
Gravos: Slayers Try
Greezo: Romeo and the Black Brothers
Dai Gust: Don’t Lose! Makendo
Gutlin: World Trigger
Commander Kichi Haraguchi, Wilhelm Jodor, Hiro Kawasaki: Navy Fleet
Hayashi: Someday’s Dreamers: Summer Skies
Jirou Hidai: Sket Dance
Fuusuke Hikyakuya: Naruto
Adjutant Hoffman: Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Holgren: Ragnarok the Animation
Husun: The Twelve Kingdoms
Ichirou: Tamayura ~Hitotose~
Igarashi: Rainbow
Kumakichi Inoshiyama, Occhan: Go! Mr. Minamoto
Iris: Mushrambo
Ishi, Tachibana: Hiwou War Chronicles
Kunio Itou: Persona Trinity Soul
Detective Iwasaki: Kagewani
Takashi Izumi, Shinichi Maki: Slam Dunk
Jackshot: Transformers Energon
Jarcook: Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon R
Hiroshi Jidou: Captain Tsubasa G
Yassava Jin: Overman King Gainer
Gyaku Jizou: Hell Teacher Nube
Kabatrack: Bubu Chacha
Kagetora, Professor Kanabou: Yaiba
Kajimahide, Sousuke: Shaman King
Yoshinaga Kani: New Translation Juuyuushi Sanada
Commander Ie Kasuga: Crayon Shin-Chan: The Storm Called: The Battle of the Warring States
President Jim Kawaguchi: Antique Bakery
Alan Keith: Viewtiful Joe
Bernard Kelly: Golgo 13
Ken: Not in the Textbook!
Killer Bee: Naruto Shippuden
Yoshiji Kira: Btooom!
Kirarino: Bobobobo Bobobo
Kondou: Yokohama Slacking Off Team 3
Kongou: Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom
Kouan: Scryed
Kubireoni, Lancebil, Takezou Mikata, Nekomata: Gegege no Kitarou 4
Kurobe: You’re Under Arrest
Geki Kuroiwa: Brave Command Dagwon
Hiro Kurose: Rumiko Takahashi Theater: Mermaid Forest
Professor Loki: Planet of the Beast King
Falco Lombardi: Star Fox
Makabe: Speed Grapher
Marron: Gulliver Boy
Martin: Debutante Detective Corps
Marvin: Trigun
McGavin: Hello, Anne ~Before Green Gables
General Metallic: Dragon Ball
Micchan: Beck
Mishima: Cheeky Angel
Mocha: Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King
Moko: Legendary Mabo
Inspector Morita: Boogiepop Phantom
Mugendramon, Orgamon: Digimon Adventure
Bengei Musashibou: Flint the Time Detective
Takehiko Mutou: Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence
N: Melty Lancer
Jouji Noro: Wild Knight
Teiji Noro: New Shonan Roar Clan
Oak, Recant: Dragon Quest: Dai’s Great Adventure
Toshiya Odagiri: Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes
Okashira: InuYasha
Mitsuaki Ookubo: Shonan Pure Love Group!
Hiroyuki Oota: The First Step
Ootokage: Rave Master
Shigeki Ootsuka: Blue Legend Shoot!
Professor Otsuki: High School Mystery
Kazutoyo Ozaki: Weekly Storyland
Paulo: Noir
Perverua: Banner of the Stars II
Ralgo Pottel: Valkyria Chronicles
Rabid: Record of Lodoss War
Raizou Rakuichi: Gigantic Formula
Randy: Red Garden
Red: Yu-Gi-Oh (1998)
Regio: Nasu: A Migratory Bird with a Suitcase
Rodman: Super Mashin Hero Wataru
Rubeen: Welcome to the Space Show
Hikaru Ryuuryuu: Baki
Saab: Space Pirate Captain Harlock
Tokumori Saigou, Shuuwa: Silver Balls
Saragi: Blade
Badrick Sellivan: Black Blood Brothers
Sepatiano: Tico of the Seven Seas
Shagard: The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Urba Shamarel: Geisters
Captain Shibukawa: Area 88
Iwao Shimabukuro: The First Step Rising
Shirogane no Rasetsu: Sakura Wars TV
Sizzler: Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos
Akihisa Sonoda: Texhnolyze
Sakura Suzuki: The Law of Ueki
Takada: Working Kids My Ham Group
Mr. Tamura: Today in Class 5-2
Tekki: Momo Kyun Sword
Tetsuban: Magical Taluluto
Tokuzou: Legendary Gambler Tetsuya
Shishio Torai: Hero Bank
Torayama: Samurai Gun
Yoshizane Tsuchibashi: Emblem Take 2
Tsumemaru: Flame of Recca
Tsurubeotoshi: Gegege no Kitarou (5)
Shouta Tsutsui: Neuro: Supernatural Detective
Tuxedragon: Dr. Slump
Keishin Ukai: Haikyu!!
Ukkey: Sgt. Frog
Vanilla: Kaiba
Viscount Vorzo: Chrono Crusade
Satoo Wakano: Crayon Shin-Chan
Yoshihiro Wanibuchi: Paranoia Agent
Toshimitsu Yamada: Bebop High School
Yoki: Barrier Master
Yubel: Yu-Gi-Oh! GX
Yuhon: Yona of the Dawn
Zaldos: Super Bikkuriman
Zatooge: High School DxD
Zhu Ran: Three Kingdoms Final Arc
Zoano Gutsman: MegaMan NT Warrior